Troy Gentile Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Troy Francis Farshi

Birth Place: Boca Raton, Florida, United States

Birthday: October 27, 1993, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Booked first acting job on his first audition, landing the role of  Matthew Hooper, who uses a wheelchair, in the 2005 remake of The Bad News Bears.
  • Portrayed the young Craig Ferguson on a 2005 segment of The Late Late Show With Craig Ferguson.
  • Portrayed a younger version of Jack Black's characters in Nacho Libre (2006) and Tenacious D in the Pick of Destiny (2006).

Relationships

  • Albert Farshi — Father
  • Debbie Gentile — Mother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop