Troy Gentile Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Troy Francis Farshi

Birth Place: Boca Raton, Florida, United States

Birthday: October 27, 1993, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Troy Gentile
Exclusive Goldbergs Sneak Peek: Here Are Barry's (and Ferris Bueller's) Keys to Faking Out the Parents

Don't bother with the phony fever!

The Goldbergs
Exclusive Goldbergs Sneak Peek: Hang Tough with Erica's New Kids on the Block Video

Who's got "the right stuff"?

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen to Reprise Ferris Bueller Role on The Goldbergs

Charlie Sheen is returning to TV — but it's not for Two and a Half Men (yet).The actor will reprise…

Troy Gentile, Rob Huebel
Exclusive Goldbergs Sneak Peek: Barry Goldberg… Supermodel?!

Should Barry start working on his Blue Steel?On Wednesday's The Goldbergs (8:30/7:30c, ABC), Barry (…

George Segal, Troy Gentile, Sean Giambrone
5 Totally '80s Milestones Coming to The Goldbergs Season 2

Adam F. Goldberg is finally where he wants to be.After stubbornly keeping The Goldbergs behind Marve…

Sean Giambrone, Troy Gentile
How Real Is The Goldbergs?

The Goldbergs is based on Adam F. Goldberg's childhood, but how much of Season 1's wacky adventures…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Season MVPs: The Year's Best

Check out the performers who stood out the most this past season

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 8:30pm
The GoldbergsThe Adam BombNew(Season 2, Episode 17) ABC

Erica plans for her future after high school, deciding to pursue her dream of becoming a singer and putting college on hold, which leads her parents to worry. Meanwhile, an April Fools' Day joke leads to an all-out war between Adam and Barry.

Wed Apr 8 8:30pm
The GoldbergsI Drank the Mold!New(Season 2, Episode 18) ABC

Beverly plans a birthday sleepover for Adam, but things go awry when a friend brings his dad's home-brewed beer and gets everyone sick. Meanwhile, Murray promises Erica and Barry a new CD player on the condition that they write the greatest song ever.