Troy Gentile Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Troy Francis Farshi

Birth Place: Boca Raton, Florida, United States

Birthday: October 27, 1993, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 5:30am
Bad News Bears SHO

A cynical, hard-drinking ex-baseball player (Billy Bob Thornton) grudgingly coaches an inept Little League team in this hit-and-miss remake of the 1976 classic. Greg Kinnear, Marcia Gay Harden. Directed by Richard Linklater (“School of Rock”).

Wed Mar 4 8:30pm
The GoldbergsHappy Mom, Happy LifeNew(Season 2, Episode 15) ABC

Dana and Adam are given a doll to parent for a school project, but end up in jeopardy of failing because of Beverly's "grand-smothering." Meanwhile, Erica tries to get back at Barry for monopolizing her best friend's time by joining the JTP, however her pl (more…)

Tue Mar 10 11:16am
Drillbit Taylor COMEDY

Picked-on teens hire a tough-guy ex-soldier (Owen Wilson) to protect them from the school bully in this screwy film. Troy Gentile, Nate Hartley, David Dorfman. Directed by Steve Brill from a script by Kristofor Brown and Seth Rogen; produced by Judd Apatow (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop