Troy Aikman Celebrity Watchlist

Troy Aikman

Birth Name: Troy Kenneth Aikman

Birth Place: West Covina, CA

Birthday: November 21, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Professional football player, Sportscaster, NASCAR racing team owner

TV Guide Rating:(58 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Erin Andrews; Pam Oliver

Erin Andrews Replacing Pam Oliver as Fox Sports' Top NFL Sideline Reporter

Erin Andrews will replace Pam Oliver as NFL sideline reporter this fall for Fox Sports' No. 1 team, Sports Illustrated reports. Oliver, 53, told SI she wasn't on board with the decision. "To go from the lead crew to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

ACM Awards 2011- Nancy O'Dell Red Carpet Interview
02:55 — Go behind the scenes with Nancy O'Dell on the red carpet during the 46th Annual ACM Awards.
Road to the ACM Awards - Josh Thompson Ep. 6
03:24 — Follow Josh Thompson on his Jager tour en route to the 2010 ACM Awards!
Road to the ACM's - Scotty's Music Video in LA
02:12 — Scotty films his music video overlooking Dodger Stadium in Los Angeles! Tune into the Academy of Country Music Awards Sunday, April 1 at 8/7c only on (more…)
ACM Awards 2011- Walker Hayes Red Carpet Interview
02:38 — Go behind the scenes with Walker Hayes on the red carpet during the 46th Annual ACM Awards.

More NewsSee all »

Joe Buck and Michelle Beisner
Fox Sports' Joe Buck Marries Former NFL Cheerleader

Joe Buck┬áhas something to be excited about. The 44-year-old Fox sports broadcaster known for his eve…

Peyton Manning
Super Bowl Preview: The Big Chill

New Jersey's Metlife Stadium has been called "The House That Eli Built" after the New York Giants' S…

Rhonda Aikman, Troy Aikman
Troy Aikman and Wife Split After 10 Years

Former Dallas Cowboys quarterback Troy Aikman and his wife, Rhonda Aikman, have separated, The Dalla…

Details

  • Birth Name: Troy Kenneth Aikman
  • Birth Place: West Covina, CA
  • Birthday: November 21, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Professional football player, Sportscaster, NASCAR racing team owner