Troy Aikman Celebrity Watchlist

Troy Aikman

Birth Name: Troy Kenneth Aikman

Birth Place: West Covina, CA

Birthday: November 21, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Professional football player, Sportscaster, NASCAR racing team owner

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Erin Andrews; Pam Oliver

Erin Andrews Replacing Pam Oliver as Fox Sports' Top NFL Sideline Reporter

Erin Andrews will replace Pam Oliver as NFL sideline reporter this fall for Fox Sports' No. 1 team, Sports Illustrated reports. Oliver, 53, told SI she wasn't on board with the decision. "To go from the lead crew to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Troy Aikman on Johnny Manziel's future
01:37 — Pro Football Hall of Fame QB Troy Aikman joins Jim Rome to discuss if Johnny Manziel has a future with the Dallas Cowboys.
Jim Rome: Troy Aikman on Johnny Manziel's future
01:37 — Pro Football Hall of Fame QB Troy Aikman joins Jim Rome to discuss if Johnny Manziel has a future with the Dallas Cowboys.
Troy Aikman talks Cam Newton and Super Bowl 50
04:55 — Troy Aikman joins Doug Gottlieb to discuss his excitement for Super Bowl 50 and how Cam Newton has improved over his career.
Troy Aikman talks Patriots loss and Peyton's future
06:01 — Troy Aikman joins Doug Gottlieb to discuss what he thought of Bill Belichick's fourth down decisions in the AFC Championship Game and if Peyton Mannin (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Joe Buck and Michelle Beisner
Fox Sports' Joe Buck Marries Former NFL Cheerleader

Joe Buck┬áhas something to be excited about. The 44-year-old Fox sports broadcaster known for his eve…

Peyton Manning
Super Bowl Preview: The Big Chill

New Jersey's Metlife Stadium has been called "The House That Eli Built" after the New York Giants' S…

Rhonda Aikman, Troy Aikman
Troy Aikman and Wife Split After 10 Years

Former Dallas Cowboys quarterback Troy Aikman and his wife, Rhonda Aikman, have separated, The Dalla…

Details

  • Birth Name: Troy Kenneth Aikman
  • Birth Place: West Covina, CA
  • Birthday: November 21, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Professional football player, Sportscaster, NASCAR racing team owner

Trending TonightSee all »