Troy Aikman Celebrity Watchlist

Troy Aikman

Birth Name: Troy Kenneth Aikman

Birth Place: West Covina, CA

Birthday: November 21, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Professional football player, Sportscaster, NASCAR racing team owner

TV Guide Rating:(58 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Erin Andrews; Pam Oliver

Erin Andrews Replacing Pam Oliver as Fox Sports' Top NFL Sideline Reporter

Erin Andrews will replace Pam Oliver as NFL sideline reporter this fall for Fox Sports' No. 1 team, Sports Illustrated reports. Oliver, 53, told SI she wasn't on board with the decision. "To go from the lead crew to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Road to the ACM Awards - Josh Thompson Ep. 6
03:24 — Follow Josh Thompson on his Jager tour en route to the 2010 ACM Awards!
Road to the ACM's - Scotty's Music Video in LA
02:12 — Scotty films his music video overlooking Dodger Stadium in Los Angeles! Tune into the Academy of Country Music Awards Sunday, April 1 at 8/7c only on (more…)
Road to the ACMs - Hunter on Tour
01:48 — Hunter Hayes reaches out to the fans when he goes out on the road. Tune into the Academy of Country Music Awards Sunday, April 1 at 8/7c only on CBS
Road to ACM Award - Band Perry Takes Vegas!
03:35 — Follow The Band Perry as they take on Vegas! Tune into the ACM Awards Sunday, April 3 at 8/7c

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 4:30pm
Jerry Maguire POP

A successful sports agent has an epiphany of conscience and puts out a memo stating that he believes everyone in his firm should care more about their clients than the money they make; of course, he gets fired.

I’ll Watch352 Watching
Sun Oct 9 12:00am
Jerry Maguire POP

A successful sports agent has an epiphany of conscience and puts out a memo stating that he believes everyone in his firm should care more about their clients than the money they make; of course, he gets fired.

I’ll Watch352 Watching
Mon Oct 10 10:30pm
The SimpsonsSunday, Cruddy Sunday(Season 10, Episode 12) FXX

Homer leads a slew of Springfield denizens to the Super Bowl. Guest voices include Rupert Murdoch, Dolly Parton, John Elway, Dan Marino, John Madden and Pat Summerall.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joe Buck and Michelle Beisner
Fox Sports' Joe Buck Marries Former NFL Cheerleader

Joe Buck┬áhas something to be excited about. The 44-year-old Fox sports broadcaster known for his eve…

Peyton Manning
Super Bowl Preview: The Big Chill

New Jersey's Metlife Stadium has been called "The House That Eli Built" after the New York Giants' S…

Rhonda Aikman, Troy Aikman
Troy Aikman and Wife Split After 10 Years

Former Dallas Cowboys quarterback Troy Aikman and his wife, Rhonda Aikman, have separated, The Dalla…

Details

  • Birth Name: Troy Kenneth Aikman
  • Birth Place: West Covina, CA
  • Birthday: November 21, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Professional football player, Sportscaster, NASCAR racing team owner

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent