Troy Aikman Celebrity Watchlist

Troy Aikman

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Troy Kenneth Aikman

Birth Place: West Covina, CA

Birthday: November 21, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Professional football player, Sportscaster, NASCAR racing team owner

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Erin Andrews; Pam Oliver
Erin Andrews Replacing Pam Oliver as Fox Sports' Top NFL Sideline Reporter

Erin Andrews will replace Pam Oliver as NFL sideline reporter this fall for Fox Sports' No. 1 team, …

Joe Buck and Michelle Beisner
Fox Sports' Joe Buck Marries Former NFL Cheerleader

Joe Buck has something to be excited about. The 44-year-old Fox sports broadcaster known for his eve…

Peyton Manning
Super Bowl Preview: The Big Chill

New Jersey's Metlife Stadium has been called "The House That Eli Built" after the New York Giants' S…

Rhonda Aikman, Troy Aikman
Troy Aikman and Wife Split After 10 Years

Former Dallas Cowboys quarterback Troy Aikman and his wife, Rhonda Aikman, have separated, The Dalla…