Troy Aikman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Troy Kenneth Aikman

Birth Place: West Covina, CA

Birthday: November 21, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Professional football player, Sportscaster, NASCAR racing team owner

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Erin Andrews; Pam Oliver
Erin Andrews Replacing Pam Oliver as Fox Sports' Top NFL Sideline Reporter

Erin Andrews will replace Pam Oliver as NFL sideline reporter this fall for Fox Sports' No…

Joe Buck and Michelle Beisner
Fox Sports' Joe Buck Marries Former NFL Cheerleader

Joe Buck has something to be excited about. The 44-year-old Fox sports broadcaster known f…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 3:00pm
Jerry Maguire ABCFAM

A successful sports agent has an epiphany of conscience and puts out a memo stating that he believes everyone in his firm should care more about their clients than the money they make; of course, he gets fired.

Shop