Troian Bellisario Celebrity Watchlist

Troian Bellisario

Birth Name: Troian Avery Bellisario

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: October 28, 1985, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(424 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shay Mitchell, Lucy Hale, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>

An Ode to the Doomed, Heartbroken Normies on Pretty Little Liars

Poor Sabrina (Lulu Brud Zsebe): cupcake bag in hand and cast to lonely, hallway isolation. Just a girl standing in front of another girl with pastries and a willingness to respect tenuous and well-worn boundaries, she listened to Emily (Shay Mitchell… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Stars of 'Pretty Little Liars' Plan Their Character's Dream Weddings!
02:43 — Here comes the pretty little bride! In honor of the 'PLL' proposal, ET asked Lucy Hale, Ashley Benson, Troian Bellisario and Shay Mitchell to plan the (more…)
Teen Soap Operas Are Often Swept Aside
01:44 — Troian Bellisario talks about her article in The Hollywood Reporter and why popular teen shows should be considered in the context of their genre by t (more…)
Troian Bellisario Clears up Taylor Swift-Kardashian Drama: 'I'm Not Taking Sides'
01:15 — The 30-year-old 'PLL' star chatted with ET on the red carpet at FOX's Teen Choice Awards 2016 on Sunday.
'Pretty Little Liars' Star Troian Bellisario Spills On Her Directorial Debut: 'It's Been Wonderful!'
01:31 — ET caught up with the pretty little actress to find how she's been preparing for her new role behind the camera.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 5:00pm
NCISTwisted Sister(Season 4, Episode 9) USA

McGee's teen sister (Troian Bellisario) comes to his apartment covered in blood, with no memory of what happened to her. When he goes to her college to look for answers, he sees the team there inspecting the body of a dead sailor and imagines the worst. Ca (more…)

I’ll Watch421 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shay Mitchell, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
The Gang's All Here: How Pretty Little Liars Is Using Its Time Jump to Rekindle the Feels

Some of the biggest moments have happened off-screen

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
Spencer the Spinster: How Pretty Little Liars Is Burning Down All Her Distractions

And setting her up to solve the A.D. mystery?

Ashley Benson, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
Pretty Little Liars Has a Thing for Body Torture

Has the violence gone too far?

Janel Parrish
Pretty Little Liars: In Defense of Mona

Why the Liars need to start trusting her

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
Pretty Little Liars: Is Eliza a Ghost?

The show finds something Amiss(h) in Pennsylvania Dutch Country

<em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
Pretty Little Liars: Get a First Look at the Liars' Future Fashion

Good lord, what is Aria wearing now?

Details

  • Birth Name: Troian Avery Bellisario
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 28, 1985, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario Had a Really Awkward Encounter with a Drunk Pretty Little Liars Fan

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans