Trisha Yearwood Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patricia Lynn Yearwood

Birth Place: Monticello, GA

Birthday: September 19, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seal and Jeancarlos Canela, <em>The Passion</em>

The Passion: A Misfire of Biblical Proportions

Lots of bad things have been done in Jesus' name. Fox's The Passion was not on the same level as, say, the Crusades, but it was not a worthwhile representation of Christianity or its vibrant tradition of storytelling. Instead, it was a dull, lumberin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Studio Sessions: Seal
01:50 — Seal talks about recording “Mad World“ and starring as Pilate.
ACM Artist Interview: Gary Allan
02:51 — Country's best and brightest sit down with CBS.com on the eve of the ACM Awards. Gary Allan talks his tenure as a musician and recording with a divers (more…)
Academy of Country Music Awards - Joey & Rory
01:02 — Catching up with Joey & Rory on the red carpet for the 48th Academy of Country Music Awards, airing Sunday April 7 at 8/7c. Only CBS!

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 6, Episode 195) CBS

Actor Christoph Waltz; actress Aubrey Plaza; singer Trisha Yearwood guest co-hosts.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Sun Jul 10 9:00pm
Food Network StarGuilty Pleasures DinnerNew(Season 12, Episode 8) FOOD

A five-course meal composed of nothing but over-the-top guilty pleasure dinners is prepared by the remaining finalists during a challenge that ends with one hopeful going home.

Mon Jul 11 12:00am
Food Network StarGuilty Pleasures Dinner(Season 12, Episode 8) FOOD

A five-course meal composed of nothing but over-the-top guilty pleasure dinners is prepared by the remaining finalists during a challenge that ends with one hopeful going home.

More NewsSee all »

Tyler Perry
Tyler Perry, Rock Music and Jesus in an Orange Jumpsuit: The Passion Is Anything But Traditional

See which Imagine Dragons track you'll hear

Trisha Yearwood
Country Superstar Trisha Yearwood Will Play Mary in Fox's The Passion

The musical retelling of Jesus' final hours will air live from New Orleans in March

Kelly Clarkson
Robin Williams and More Join Kelly Clarkson's Cautionary Christmas Music Tale

Robin Williams, Whoopi Goldberg, William Shatner and Blake Shelton, are among those joining Kelly Cl…

Kelly Clarkson
Exclusive First Look: TLC Gives Who Do You Think You Are? New Life

Eight of Hollywood's biggest celebs are delving into their family history to find out where they cam…

Usher, Blake Shelton
Blake Shelton and Usher Duet, Miranda Lambert Tears Up at Oklahoma Benefit Concert

Blake Shelton hosted an emotional Healing in the Heartland: Relief Benefit Concert Wednesday in Okla…

Trisha Yearwood
Trisha Yearwood Shows Off Weight Loss at the ACM Awards

Trisha Yearwood may have been introducing Kelly Clarkson at Sunday's Academy of Country Music Awards…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patricia Lynn Yearwood
  • Birth Place: Monticello, GA
  • Birthday: September 19, 1964, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Actor