Trisha Yearwood Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patricia Lynn Yearwood

Birth Place: Monticello, GA

Birthday: September 19, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seal and Jeancarlos Canela, <em>The Passion</em>

The Passion: A Misfire of Biblical Proportions

Lots of bad things have been done in Jesus' name. Fox's The Passion was not on the same level as, say, the Crusades, but it was not a worthwhile representation of Christianity or its vibrant tradition of storytelling. Instead, it was a dull, lumberin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Trisha Yearwood Makes Surprise Announcement: A New Perfume Line!
01:33 — Grammy winning country music superstar, Trisha Yearwood, makes a surprise announcement on "The Talk" about her latest venture: a new perfume line! Yea (more…)
The Talk - Friday Preview, Sept. 16th
00:20 — Friday's special guest is Trisha Yearwood.
Life With Trisha Yearwood
01:38 — Garth Brooks opens up to Larry King about his family life and “bonus mom” Trisha Yearwood.
Nashville Music: "You Can't Stop Me"
01:41 — Watch Sadie Stone's performance from the CMA Awards!

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 10:00am
Trisha's Southern KitchenSouthern Basics With a Twist(Season 5, Episode 1) FOOD

In the Season 5 premiere, Trisha adds her own fun twist to several classic Southern recipes. Included: She makes a BPT, which is a sandwich with bacon, jalapeño-pimento cheese, and fried green tomatoes. Also: deviled eggs with sour cream and bacon; banana (more…)

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:30am
Trisha's Southern KitchenBarbie(Season 7, Episode 10) FOOD

Trish and her sister Beth make a "Barbie Q" feast, complete with chicken sliders, a quick coleslaw, smashed potato salad, and mini key lime cheesecakes.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:00am
Trisha's Southern KitchenFeeding the Home Team(Season 4, Episode 10) FOOD

Trisha invites former NFL quarterback Kurt Warner and his family over when she prepares recipes that are perfect for a hungry crowd. Included: BBQ pork ribs; easy baked beans; butterscotch-and-peanut-butter bars.

I’ll Watch27 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tyler Perry
Tyler Perry, Rock Music and Jesus in an Orange Jumpsuit: The Passion Is Anything But Traditional

See which Imagine Dragons track you'll hear

Trisha Yearwood
Country Superstar Trisha Yearwood Will Play Mary in Fox's The Passion

The musical retelling of Jesus' final hours will air live from New Orleans in March

Kelly Clarkson
Robin Williams and More Join Kelly Clarkson's Cautionary Christmas Music Tale

Robin Williams, Whoopi Goldberg, William Shatner and Blake Shelton, are among those joining Kelly Cl…

Kelly Clarkson
Exclusive First Look: TLC Gives Who Do You Think You Are? New Life

Eight of Hollywood's biggest celebs are delving into their family history to find out where they cam…

Usher, Blake Shelton
Blake Shelton and Usher Duet, Miranda Lambert Tears Up at Oklahoma Benefit Concert

Blake Shelton hosted an emotional Healing in the Heartland: Relief Benefit Concert Wednesday in Okla…

Trisha Yearwood
Trisha Yearwood Shows Off Weight Loss at the ACM Awards

Trisha Yearwood may have been introducing Kelly Clarkson at Sunday's Academy of Country Music Awards…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patricia Lynn Yearwood
  • Birth Place: Monticello, GA
  • Birthday: September 19, 1964, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.