Trisha Yearwood Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patricia Lynn Yearwood

Birth Place: Monticello, GA

Birthday: September 19, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seal and Jeancarlos Canela, <em>The Passion</em>

The Passion: A Misfire of Biblical Proportions

Lots of bad things have been done in Jesus' name. Fox's The Passion was not on the same level as, say, the Crusades, but it was not a worthwhile representation of Christianity or its vibrant tradition of storytelling. Instead, it was a dull, lumberin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nashville Music: "You Can't Stop Me"
01:41 — Watch Sadie Stone's performance from the CMA Awards!
Avery Helps Juliette Undress
01:12 — Is there hope for Javery?
Nashville Music: "If Your Heart Can Handle It"
03:14 — Watch Layla and Will perform at the CMA Awards!
The Big Luke & Rayna Fight
00:50 — Luke blows up at Rayna at the CMA Awards

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 10:00am
Trisha's Southern KitchenA Romantic Dinner(Season 5, Episode 11) FOOD

An anniversary dinner is prepared. On the menu: chicken saltimbocca; roasted vegetables with balsamic glaze; and chocolate-orange cake.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Tue Aug 30 10:30am
Trisha's Southern KitchenBrunch With Aunt T(Season 2, Episode 10) FOOD

Trisha shows her niece how to make a Southern brunch. Included: blueberry pancakes; and apple dumplings. Also: Garth Brooks' breakfast-bowl recipe.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Tue Aug 30 11:00am
Trisha's Southern KitchenGuy Food(Season 3, Episode 4) FOOD

Some "manly" recipes are prepared, including pulled-pork sandwiches, baked-bean casserole, and sweet potato salad. Also: Samoa s'mores are eaten around a campfire.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tyler Perry
Tyler Perry, Rock Music and Jesus in an Orange Jumpsuit: The Passion Is Anything But Traditional

See which Imagine Dragons track you'll hear

Trisha Yearwood
Country Superstar Trisha Yearwood Will Play Mary in Fox's The Passion

The musical retelling of Jesus' final hours will air live from New Orleans in March

Kelly Clarkson
Robin Williams and More Join Kelly Clarkson's Cautionary Christmas Music Tale

Robin Williams, Whoopi Goldberg, William Shatner and Blake Shelton, are among those joining Kelly Cl…

Kelly Clarkson
Exclusive First Look: TLC Gives Who Do You Think You Are? New Life

Eight of Hollywood's biggest celebs are delving into their family history to find out where they cam…

Usher, Blake Shelton
Blake Shelton and Usher Duet, Miranda Lambert Tears Up at Oklahoma Benefit Concert

Blake Shelton hosted an emotional Healing in the Heartland: Relief Benefit Concert Wednesday in Okla…

Trisha Yearwood
Trisha Yearwood Shows Off Weight Loss at the ACM Awards

Trisha Yearwood may have been introducing Kelly Clarkson at Sunday's Academy of Country Music Awards…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patricia Lynn Yearwood
  • Birth Place: Monticello, GA
  • Birthday: September 19, 1964, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans