Tricia O'Kelley Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Patricia Beth O'Kelley

Birth Place: Melrose, MA

Birthday: September 26, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began her acting career in commercials.
  • Founded a resource center for aspiring actors in Chicago that provided workshops, career consultations and seminars.
  • Honored in 1995 as one of the 100 Women Making a Difference in Chicago by Today's Chicago Woman magazine.
  • Has performed with the Echo Theater Company in Los Angeles. 
  • Appeared in a recurring role as Nicole Leahy on Gilmore Girls.
  • Her line of greeting cards has been sold in stores nationwide.
  • Started an organizing business called Simplify Your Space.
  • Starred in and produced the 2009 movie Weather Girl.

Relationships

  • Adam Rosenblatt — Husband
  • Avery — Daughter

College

  • University of Wisconsin, Madison, WI

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop