Tricia Helfer Celebrity Watchlist

After growing up on a farm in Canada, Helfer began modeling at age 17 and was crowned the 1992 Ford Supermodel of the World, eventually gracing the covers of many magazines and becoming a Victoria's Secret beauty. A stint as a correspondent on the Canadian… (more)

Birth Name: Tricia Janine Helfer

Birth Place: Donalda, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: April 11, 1974, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(118 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tricia Helfer, Lucifer

Lucifer's Tricia Helfer Reveals Mom's True Agenda and Her Favorite Son

When his mother (Tricia Helfer) escaped Hell, Lucifer (Tom Ellis) was terrified of the destruction she might wreak. But when Lucifer picks up in Season 2, the fallen angel is shocked to discover Mom isn't out for revenge after all. "She wants to be w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Take Her Back To Hell
00:30 — LUCIFER is back for season 2 and his mom is raising hell on Earth! Tune-in MON at 9/8c on FOX!
Lucifer's Worst Nightmare
00:29 — Lucifer's biggest fear has come to Earth, his mom. Don't miss all-new episodes of LUCIFER, Mon at 9/8c on FOX!
Take Her Back to Hell
00:30 — Lucifer is back for season 2 and his mom is raising hell on Earth! Tune-in MON at 9/8c on FOX!
Lucifer's Worst Nightmare
00:29 — Lucifer's biggest fear has come to Earth, his mom. Don't miss all-new episodes of LUCIFER, Mon at 9/8c on FOX!

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 9:01pm
LuciferLiar, Liar, Slutty Dress on FireNew(Season 2, Episode 2) FOX

Lucifer's mother shows up at the scene of a gruesome murder and claims she's innocent, but Lucifer is suspicious of her tale and, not wanting to leave her alone, enlists Maze to keep an eye on her while he investigates the case with Chloe.

I’ll Watch121 Watching
Thu Oct 6 11:00am
SupernaturalRoadkill(Season 2, Episode 16) TNT

A fatal automobile accident from 1992 leaves an angry apparition haunting a remote stretch of highway, and Sam and Dean try to lay it to rest. Molly: Tricia Helfer.

I’ll Watch110 Watching

More NewsSee all »

DB Woodside, Tom Ellis, Tricia Helfer, <em>Lucifer</em>
Lucifer Mega Buzz: Does Lucifer Have the Hots for His Mom?

She's got it goin' on

Tricia Helfer, Brian Van Holt
Ascension: Syfy's New Mission

While a generation of kids in the '60s (me among them) obsessed on shows like Lost in Space, the U.S…

Brian Van Holt, Tricia Helfer
Syfy Blasts Off With Provocative Space Miniseries Ascension

Will humanity find a new home? Back in the early 1960s, the American public had no idea how close ou…

Lucas Bryant and Emily Rose
Syfy Sets Premiere Dates for Haven Season 5, Tricia Helfer's Ascension

The fifth season of fan-favorite Haven will premiere on Thursday, Sept. 11 at 10/9c on Syfy, the cab…

Brian Van Holt
Cougar Town's Brian Van Holt Joins Syfy's Ascension

Cougar Town star Brian Van Holt has joined the cast of Syfy's limited series Ascension, Entertainmen…

Mary McDonnell, Edward James Olmos
Universal Developing a New Battlestar Galactica Film

Holy frak! Battlestar Galactica might get another shot at life through Universal. The movie studio i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tricia Janine Helfer
  • Birth Place: Donalda, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: April 11, 1974, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet