Tricia Helfer Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After growing up on a farm in Canada, Helfer began modeling at age 17 and was crowned the 1992 Ford Supermodel of the World, eventually gracing the covers of many magazines and becoming a Victoria's Secret beauty. A stint as a correspondent on the Canadian… (more)

Birth Name: Tricia Janine Helfer

Birth Place: Donalda, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: April 11, 1974, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (115 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 2 5:00pm
Two and a Half MenGorp. Fnark. Schmegle(Season 7, Episode 8) FX

Chelsea's gorgeous college roommate (Tricia Helfer) comes to live at the house temporarily after a bad breakup, testing Charlie's restraint.

Fri Mar 6 5:00pm
Two and a Half MenIxnay on the Oggie Day(Season 7, Episode 18) FX

Tricia Helfer returns as Chelsea's college friend, whom Charlie meets again; and Alan has a surprising effect on a patient (Frances Fisher).

Shop