Trey Parker Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Randolph Severn Parker III

Birth Place: Conifer, CO

Birthday: October 19, 1969, Libra

Profession: Animator, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor, Composer

User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

South Park

Hulu to Exclusively Stream Every Season of South Park

Stan, Kyle, Kenny and Cartman have a new home. Hulu has landed a multi-year licensing deal to exclusively stream every season of Comedy Central's South Park, the streaming service announced at the Television Critics Association's fall previews on Sat… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 3 6:48pm
South ParkGo Fund Yourself(Season 18, Episode 1) COMEDY

The 18th season opens with the boys launching a Kickstarter campaign, raising the ire of an NFL team's boss in the process.

Mon Aug 3 7:21pm
South ParkHandicar(Season 18, Episode 4) COMEDY

Timmy's new car service is an overnight sensation, but it also makes him a lot of enemies.

Mon Aug 3 7:54pm
South ParkThe China Problem(Season 12, Episode 8) COMEDY

With Butters' help, Cartman takes on the Chinese while the rest of the U.S. is preoccupied by a recent tragedy.

More NewsSee all »

Eric Cartman
South Park Creators Miss Deadline for First Time in 17 Seasons Due to Power Outage

For the first time in South Park's 17-season history, creators Matt Stone and Trey Parker missed the…

Trey Parker
South Park's Trey Parker Is a No-Show for Court Hearing

South Park co-creator Trey Parker was a no-show for a hearing in Hawaii against the man accused of b…

Louis C.K.
Who Are the 50 Funniest People Around Today?

Who are the funniest people? That's the question Rolling Stone answers in its list of the 50 funnies…

South Park
Occupy Wall Street Heads to South Park

The South Park kids are about to give new meaning to the "1 percent."

Matt Stone and Trey Parker
South Park Creators Investigated By the Church of Scientology?

An ex-Scientologist has posted online what he says is the contents of a document from the Church of…

David Letterman
David Letterman Threatened on a Jihadist Website

David Letterman is the target of a death threat on a jihadist website, The Associated Press reports.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Randolph Severn Parker III
  • Birth Place: Conifer, CO
  • Birthday: October 19, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Animator, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor, Composer
  • User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (42 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »