Trey Parker Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Randolph Severn Parker III

Birth Place: Conifer, CO

Birthday: October 19, 1969, Libra

Profession: Animator, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor, Composer

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

South Park

Hulu to Exclusively Stream Every Season of South Park

Stan, Kyle, Kenny and Cartman have a new home. Hulu has landed a multi-year licensing deal to exclusively stream every season of Comedy Central's South Park, the streaming service announced at the Television Critics Association's fall previews on Sat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

You Brought This On Yourself
01:50 — The boys take matters into their own hands and confront Cartman. Cartman begs for mercy, but the boys do what needs to be done.
Could My Child Be a Troll?
01:33 — The parents of South Park Elementary attend a meeting about the dangers of internet trolls, and Sheila and Gerald try to understand why any one would (more…)
I Can't Fix You
02:57 — After another attack on the internet, the boys discover that Cartman is not SkankHunt42. Meanwhile, the girls take decisive action against the boys of (more…)
Just Do It, Already
01:13 — Counselor Mackey takes a desperate late night phone call from Scott.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 12:05pm
South ParkEat, Pray, Queef(Season 13, Episode 4) COMEDY

An April Fools' joke goes bad, inspiring fear and fury among the boys.

I’ll Watch72 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:37pm
South ParkInformative Murder Porn(Season 17, Episode 2) COMEDY

The boys try to keep their parents from hurting one another by using a distraction in the form of the game "Minecraft."

I’ll Watch309 Watching
Wed Sep 28 1:09pm
South ParkHUMANCENTiPAD(Season 15, Episode 1) COMEDY

The 15th season begins with the launch of a revolutionary tablet computer, though Cartman is feeling left out of the technology craze.

I’ll Watch442 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eric Cartman
South Park Creators Miss Deadline for First Time in 17 Seasons Due to Power Outage

For the first time in South Park's 17-season history, creators Matt Stone and Trey Parker missed the…

Trey Parker
South Park's Trey Parker Is a No-Show for Court Hearing

South Park co-creator Trey Parker was a no-show for a hearing in Hawaii against the man accused of b…

Louis C.K.
Who Are the 50 Funniest People Around Today?

Who are the funniest people? That's the question Rolling Stone answers in its list of the 50 funnies…

South Park
Occupy Wall Street Heads to South Park

The South Park kids are about to give new meaning to the "1 percent."

Matt Stone and Trey Parker
South Park Creators Investigated By the Church of Scientology?

An ex-Scientologist has posted online what he says is the contents of a document from the Church of…

David Letterman
David Letterman Threatened on a Jihadist Website

David Letterman is the target of a death threat on a jihadist website, The Associated Press reports.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Randolph Severn Parker III
  • Birth Place: Conifer, CO
  • Birthday: October 19, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Animator, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor, Composer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments