Trey Parker Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Randolph Severn Parker III

Birth Place: Conifer, CO

Birthday: October 19, 1969, Libra

Profession: Animator, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor, Composer

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

South Park

Hulu to Exclusively Stream Every Season of South Park

Stan, Kyle, Kenny and Cartman have a new home. Hulu has landed a multi-year licensing deal to exclusively stream every season of Comedy Central's South Park, the streaming service announced at the Television Critics Association's fall previews on Sat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lusciously Sorry
01:21 — Mephesto kills the clone and apologizes for the inconvenience.
Horrible Mistake
00:52 — Bill, Terrance and Fosse's Human Clone escapes.
Braveheart
01:14 — Chef leads the battle against the turkeys.
Presents
01:09 — The class gives Ms. Ellen Valentine's Day presents.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 2:30pm
BASEketball ESQUI

“South Park” co-creators Trey Parker and Matt Stone play pals whose invention, a game that combines elements of baseball and basketball, causes a sensation in the sports world. Jenna: Yasmine Bleeth. Yvette: Jenny McCarthy. Cain: Robert Vaughn. David Z (more…)

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Mon Aug 29 12:30am
BASEketball ESQUI

“South Park” co-creators Trey Parker and Matt Stone play pals whose invention, a game that combines elements of baseball and basketball, causes a sensation in the sports world. Jenna: Yasmine Bleeth. Yvette: Jenny McCarthy. Cain: Robert Vaughn. David Z (more…)

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Mon Aug 29 3:45am
Team America: World Police IFC

"South Park" creators Trey Parker and Matt Stone use an all-puppet cast in this edgy, unabashedly vulgar action-film satire that tracks patriotic cops dedicated to global security. Co-written by Stone and director Parker, who also voice most of the over-th (more…)

I’ll Watch85 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eric Cartman
South Park Creators Miss Deadline for First Time in 17 Seasons Due to Power Outage

For the first time in South Park's 17-season history, creators Matt Stone and Trey Parker missed the…

Trey Parker
South Park's Trey Parker Is a No-Show for Court Hearing

South Park co-creator Trey Parker was a no-show for a hearing in Hawaii against the man accused of b…

Louis C.K.
Who Are the 50 Funniest People Around Today?

Who are the funniest people? That's the question Rolling Stone answers in its list of the 50 funnies…

South Park
Occupy Wall Street Heads to South Park

The South Park kids are about to give new meaning to the "1 percent."

Matt Stone and Trey Parker
South Park Creators Investigated By the Church of Scientology?

An ex-Scientologist has posted online what he says is the contents of a document from the Church of…

David Letterman
David Letterman Threatened on a Jihadist Website

David Letterman is the target of a death threat on a jihadist website, The Associated Press reports.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Randolph Severn Parker III
  • Birth Place: Conifer, CO
  • Birthday: October 19, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Animator, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor, Composer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans