Trey Parker Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Randolph Severn Parker III

Birth Place: Conifer, CO

Birthday: October 19, 1969, Libra

Profession: Animator, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor, Composer

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

South Park

Hulu to Exclusively Stream Every Season of South Park

Stan, Kyle, Kenny and Cartman have a new home. Hulu has landed a multi-year licensing deal to exclusively stream every season of Comedy Central's South Park, the streaming service announced at the Television Critics Association's fall previews on Sat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Look For The True Freak Label
The freaks interrupt Maury's show with video sabotage. They plead their case, gain the audience's approval and Maury decides to negotiate.
Behind The Scenes: Team America: A World Police
Puppet coordinator Frank Langley and directors Trey Parker and Matt Stone talk about the difficulty of shooting a movie with marionettes.
Charlie Manson
Being in a house full of Cartmans is Kyle's worst nightmare. It only gets worse when Uncle Howard busts out of jail and brings Charles Manson home wit (more…)
A False Sense of Paradise
Nathan explains how he got everything he ever wanted, including his new girlfriend Classi.

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 11:55pm
South ParkTonsil Trouble(Season 12, Episode 1) MTV

In the 12th-season premiere, Cartman faces an uncertain future after a routine tonsillectomy reveals a more serious condition.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Fri Feb 12 12:26am
South ParkBritney's New Look(Season 12, Episode 2) MTV

The boys meet Britney Spears while she's on a search for seclusion in the Colorado mountains, and Stan and Kyle eventually take on the responsibility of getting her to the North Pole.

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Fri Feb 12 12:57am
South ParkMajor Boobage(Season 12, Episode 3) MTV

Suspicions by friends and family of Kenny's drug use play out in an homage to the 1981 animated fantasy "Heavy Metal."

I’ll Watch78 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eric Cartman
South Park Creators Miss Deadline for First Time in 17 Seasons Due to Power Outage

For the first time in South Park's 17-season history, creators Matt Stone and Trey Parker missed the…

Trey Parker
South Park's Trey Parker Is a No-Show for Court Hearing

South Park co-creator Trey Parker was a no-show for a hearing in Hawaii against the man accused of b…

Louis C.K.
Who Are the 50 Funniest People Around Today?

Who are the funniest people? That's the question Rolling Stone answers in its list of the 50 funnies…

South Park
Occupy Wall Street Heads to South Park

The South Park kids are about to give new meaning to the "1 percent."

Matt Stone and Trey Parker
South Park Creators Investigated By the Church of Scientology?

An ex-Scientologist has posted online what he says is the contents of a document from the Church of…

David Letterman
David Letterman Threatened on a Jihadist Website

David Letterman is the target of a death threat on a jihadist website, The Associated Press reports.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Randolph Severn Parker III
  • Birth Place: Conifer, CO
  • Birthday: October 19, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Animator, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor, Composer