Trey Anastasio Celebrity Watchlist

Trey Anastasio

Birth Name: Ernest Joseph Anastasio III

Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX

Birthday: September 30, 1964, Libra

Profession: Rock singer, Guitarist

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Grammys 2006: Trey Anastasio Interview
01:09 — |Joan Rivers|Trey Anastasio|Joan & Melissa Live at the Grammy Awards|Melissa Rivers|Grammy Awards
Grammys 2006: Red Carpet Review
53:41 — |Christina Milian|Jennifer Love Hewitt|Joan Rivers|Kelly Clarkson|LL Cool J|Mary J. Blige|Matt Dillon|Queen Latifah|Trey Anastasio|Melissa Rivers|Big (more…)
Grateful Dead Add 2 More Farewell Shows in Bay Area
The surviving members of the Grateful Dead have announced two more farewell shows, in northern California, to precede what they still say are their fi (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Ernest Joseph Anastasio III
  • Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX
  • Birthday: September 30, 1964, Libra
  • Profession: Rock singer, Guitarist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet