Trevor Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Trevor Howard Lawrence Jackson

Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana, United States

Birthday: August 30, 1996, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andre Benjamin

How American Crime Is a Smart Exploration of 21st Century Manhood

In one of countless poignant scenes in this season's American Crime, Anne Blaine (Lili Taylor) vented about the father of her child, Taylor, (Connor Jessup), who fled after the kid was born. "All I would have done different," she said, "is gotten wit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

FYC: American Crime, Part 7
04:55 — For Your Consideration: American Crime Part 7.
FYC: American Crime, Part 5
05:52 — For Your Consideration: American Crime Part 5.
FYC: American Crime, Part 8
05:32 — For Your Consideration: American Crime Part 8.
FYC: American Crime, Part 3
06:50 — For Your Consideration: American Crime Part 3.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 6 4:30pm
Austin & AllyBackups & Breakups(Season 2, Episode 2) DISNEY

Trish's new boyfriend auditions to be a backup dancer for Austin.

I’ll Watch223 Watching
Wed Jul 6 5:00pm
Austin & AllyCrybabies & Cologne(Season 2, Episode 5) DISNEY

Trent asks Ally to write him a song so he can become famous.

I’ll Watch215 Watching
Fri Jul 8 1:00am
Austin & AllyBackups & Breakups(Season 2, Episode 2) DISNEY

Trish's new boyfriend auditions to be a backup dancer for Austin.

I’ll Watch223 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Trevor Jackson, Regina King
Exclusive American Crime Sneak Peek: The LaCroix Family Reels as Kevin Admits What Happened at the Party

How would you react?

Timothy Hutton, <em>American Crime</em>
American Crime Season 2 Will Tackle Sexual Identity

Find out when it will premiere

Coco Jones, Tyler James Williams and Trevor Jackson
First Look: Disney Channel's New TV Movie Let It Shine Gets Multiple Airdates

Disney Channel is set to announce the launch strategy for Let It Shine, the new TV movie that's a ce…

Tyler Williams
Exclusive: Disney Channel Gives Premiere Date to New Musical Let It Shine

Let It Shine, Disney Channel's TV movie centered in the world of gospel music and hip-hop, will prem…

Details

  • Birth Name: Trevor Howard Lawrence Jackson
  • Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
  • Birthday: August 30, 1996, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »