Trevor Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Trevor Howard Lawrence Jackson

Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana, United States

Birthday: August 30, 1996, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Millie Bobby Brown, <em>Stranger Things</em>

Everyone In Hollywood Binge-Watched Stranger Things, Too

Stranger Things wasn't eligible for any awards at the 68th Primetime Emmys, but that didn't stop the summer's biggest TV hit from making plenty of appearances at the ceremony. The Netflix show's beloved child stars -- Millie Bobby Brown, Caleb McLau… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Eureka Trailer
01:57 — With the help of Albert Einstein and other trusted advisors, President Harry S. Truman commissioned a top-secret residential development in a remote a (more…)
American Crime Season 2
Issues of socioeconomic disparity come to a boil.
American Crime Season 2
Issues of socioeconomic disparity come to a boil.

More NewsSee all »

Andre Benjamin
How American Crime Is a Smart Exploration of 21st Century Manhood

What does manhood mean to you?

Trevor Jackson, Regina King
Exclusive American Crime Sneak Peek: The LaCroix Family Reels as Kevin Admits What Happened at the Party

How would you react?

Timothy Hutton, <em>American Crime</em>
American Crime Season 2 Will Tackle Sexual Identity

Find out when it will premiere

Coco Jones, Tyler James Williams and Trevor Jackson
First Look: Disney Channel's New TV Movie Let It Shine Gets Multiple Airdates

Disney Channel is set to announce the launch strategy for Let It Shine, the new TV movie that's a ce…

Tyler Williams
Exclusive: Disney Channel Gives Premiere Date to New Musical Let It Shine

Let It Shine, Disney Channel's TV movie centered in the world of gospel music and hip-hop, will prem…

Details

  • Birth Name: Trevor Howard Lawrence Jackson
  • Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
  • Birthday: August 30, 1996, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent