Tress MacNeille Celebrity Watchlist

Tress MacNeille

Birth Name: Teressa Claire Payne

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 20, 1951, Gemini

Profession: Voice actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Dump
00:38 — Homer finds treasure at the dump
Welcome Mat
00:24 — Homer gets rid of Flanders.
Gay Rights
00:43 — Homer finds out his dad is gay.
Capital City
01:03 — Moe's road trip starts in Capital City.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 5:27pm
FuturamaLuck of the Fryrish(Season 3, Episode 10) COMEDY

Bad luck sends Fry underground to search for his boyhood good-luck charm, stirring memories of rivalry with his older brother, Yancy. Tress MacNeille, Billy West, John DiMaggio.

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Mon Sep 26 6:00pm
The SimpsonsLife on the Fast Lane(Season 1, Episode 9) FXX

Homer's bowling-ball gift “for Marge” prompts her to take up the sport---and maybe also a handsome instructor who offers to teach her “many things.”

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Mon Sep 26 6:23pm
FuturamaInsane in the Mainframe(Season 3, Episode 12) COMEDY

Fry serves with Bender at an asylum for robots after both plead insanity to avoid conviction for a bank robbery they didn't commit. Phil Lamarr, John DiMaggio, Billy West.

I’ll Watch73 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Teressa Claire Payne
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 20, 1951, Gemini
  • Profession: Voice actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.