Trent Reznor Celebrity Watchlist

Trent Reznor

Birth Name: Michael Trent Reznor

Birth Place: Mercer, PA

Birthday: May 17, 1965, Taurus

Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kyle MacLachlan and Michael Ontkean, <em>Twin Peaks</em>

Are You in the Twin Peaks Cast? Check Out the Full List

"In the future everyone will be in Twin Peaks for 15 minutes," Andy Warhol's ghost once said (probably). And on a similar note, Showtime announced the cast for the upcoming Twin Peaks revival, and it includes every celebrity ever, more or less. In a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo - Trailer
03:32 — Film adaptation of best selling book by Stieg Larsson. Hoping to distance himself from the fallout of a libel conviction, Journalist Michael Blomkv (more…)
The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo - Official Trailer
03:47 — Film adaptation of best selling book by Stieg Larsson. Hoping to distance himself from the fallout of a libel conviction, Journalist Michael Blomkv (more…)
The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo
04:39 — Film adaptation of best selling book by Stieg Larsson. Hoping to distance himself from the fallout of a libel conviction, Journalist Michael Blomkv (more…)
The Social Network - Official Trailer
02:29 — On a fall night in 2003, Harvard undergrad and computer programming genius Mark Zuckerberg sits down at his computer and heatedly begins working on a (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 5 11:00am
The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo FXX

Discredited journalist Mikael Blomkvist and mysterious computer hacker Lisbeth Salander work together to solve the mystery of a 40-year-old murder and uncover the dark secrets of a wealthy family.

I’ll Watch702 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Trent Reznor
Trent Reznor Tweets "F— You" to the Grammys After His Performance Is Cut Short

Trent Reznor has two words for the Grammys after they cut his performance short: "F— you." Check out…

Chris Colfer
Glee, The Social Network Top Golden Globe Awards

Glee continued to hit high notes at the Golden Globes, winning three trophies, including its second…

Joseph Mazzello, Jesse Eisenberg, Andrew Garfield and Patrick Mapel in The Social Network
The Social Network Named Best Picture by L.A. Film Critics

The Los Angeles Film Critics Association has chosen The Social Network as the year's best picture.

Trent Reznor
Nine Inch Nails Trent Reznor Gets Hitched

Nine Inch Nails frontman Trent Reznor and former West Indian Girl singer Mariqueen Maandig have tied…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Trent Reznor
  • Birth Place: Mercer, PA
  • Birthday: May 17, 1965, Taurus
  • Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter