Treat Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Treat Williams

Birth Name: Richard Treat Williams

Birth Place: Rowayton, CT

Birthday: December 1, 1951, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (67 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

CSI

Treat Williams Guests, Paul Guilfoyle Exits in the CSI Season Finale

Two small-town murders, connected yet separated by a quarter of a century, will bring Treat Williams to CSI: Crime Scene Investigation for a guest stint on Wednesday's season finale, "Dead in His Tracks." (10/9c on CBS). The former Everwood star play… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon May 4 5:00am
The Phantom MOMAXe

Period yarn set in the 1930s and spun around Lee Falk's comic-strip superhero (Billy Zane) and his efforts to stop a madman who wants to rule the world. Xander Drax: Treat Williams. Diana Palmer: Kristy Swanson. Quill: James Remar.

Wed May 6 4:45am
Flashpoint MOMAXe

Kris Kristofferson and Treat Williams as border-patrol officers embroiled in a conspiracy plot. Rip Torn, Tess Harper. Doris: Jean Smart. Brook: Kevin Conway. Carson: Kurtwood Smith. Roget: Miguell Ferrer. Lambasino: Guy Boyd. Directed by William Tannen.

Thu May 7 8:00pm
The Devil's Own ENCRe

A ruthless IRA gunman comes to the U.S. in search of more firepower for his cause's arsenal, and is taken in as a boarder by a New York policeman who does not realize what his new guest's deadly intentions really are.

More NewsSee all »

Taylor Kinney
7 Chicago Fire Teases: Benny's Big Move, Shay Hits Bottom, a Chance for Casey and Dawson?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Chicago Fire. Read at your…

Tim DeKay, Matt Bomer
White Collar's Tim DeKay on Getting Peter Out of Prison and His "New Path" with Elizabeth

Oh, how the tables have turned on the new season of White Collar. When the series returns for Season…

Treat Williams, Matt Bomer
White Collar Season 4 Finale Recap: Pop Goes the Weasel

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's season finale of White Collar.…

Theo James, Chi McBride
The Tuesday Playlist: Golden Boy, Justified, White Collar Finale

Midseason scheduling can be so confusing. If I had a dollar for every reader e-mail wondering where…

White Collar
White Collar's Season Finale Is In An Empire State of Mind

The hunt for a stash of evidence that could finally clear Neal's long-MIA dad sends Season 4 of USA'…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
The Monday Playlist: Bones Gets Shot, So It Must Be Sweeps

Soul searching doesn't come easily for a character as clinical, rational and emotionally aloof as Te…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Treat Williams
  • Birth Place: Rowayton, CT
  • Birthday: December 1, 1951, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (67 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »