Treat Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Treat Williams

Birth Name: Richard Treat Williams

Birth Place: Rowayton, CT

Birthday: December 1, 1951, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(74 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Chesapeake Shores</em>

Chesapeake Shores: Where You've Seen the Cast Before

The new family drama Chesapeake Shores has all the trappings of your typical Hallmark fare: a small town by the water, a love triangle, a woman who's just trying to have it all, etc. But those aren't the only familiar things about the series.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Drink With Our Chief
03:03 — When Boden confronts Riddle with his suspicions about the conspiracy, all of 51 stands beside him in a show of support.
Snack Time With Otis and Co.
02:41 — Nothing comes between Otis and his snacks in this web exclusive video. Catch Chicago Fire, Tuesdays at 10/9c on NBC.
Howl - Trailer 1
01:42 — A drama centered on the obscenity trial Allen Ginsberg (Franco) faced after the publication of his poem, Howl.
Phantom - Trailer 1
01:31 — Ed Harris plays the captain of a Cold War Soviet missile submarine who has secretly been suffering from seizures that alter his perception of reality. (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 4:05pm
What Happens in Vegas MAX

An uptight stock trader and an immature slacker meet and marry one drunken night in Las Vegas, then are forced to live together to collect a $3 million jackpot.

I’ll Watch719 Watching
Fri Sep 2 9:00pm
What Happens in Vegas MOMAX

An uptight stock trader and an immature slacker meet and marry one drunken night in Las Vegas, then are forced to live together to collect a $3 million jackpot.

I’ll Watch719 Watching
Sat Sep 3 1:45pm
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and FabulousNew POP

Newly famous FBI agent Gracie Hart makes the talk-show rounds while investigating the abduction of a pageant queen.

I’ll Watch325 Watching

More NewsSee all »

CSI
Treat Williams Guests, Paul Guilfoyle Exits in the CSI Season Finale

Two small-town murders, connected yet separated by a quarter of a century, will bring Treat Williams…

Taylor Kinney
7 Chicago Fire Teases: Benny's Big Move, Shay Hits Bottom, a Chance for Casey and Dawson?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Chicago Fire. Read at your…

Tim DeKay, Matt Bomer
White Collar's Tim DeKay on Getting Peter Out of Prison and His "New Path" with Elizabeth

Oh, how the tables have turned on the new season of White Collar. When the series returns for Season…

Treat Williams, Matt Bomer
White Collar Season 4 Finale Recap: Pop Goes the Weasel

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's season finale of White Collar.…

Theo James, Chi McBride
The Tuesday Playlist: Golden Boy, Justified, White Collar Finale

Midseason scheduling can be so confusing. If I had a dollar for every reader e-mail wondering where…

White Collar
White Collar's Season Finale Is In An Empire State of Mind

The hunt for a stash of evidence that could finally clear Neal's long-MIA dad sends Season 4 of USA'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Treat Williams
  • Birth Place: Rowayton, CT
  • Birthday: December 1, 1951, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans