Treat Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Treat Williams

Birth Name: Richard Treat Williams

Birth Place: Rowayton, CT

Birthday: December 1, 1951, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (67 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

CSI

Treat Williams Guests, Paul Guilfoyle Exits in the CSI Season Finale

Two small-town murders, connected yet separated by a quarter of a century, will bring Treat Williams to CSI: Crime Scene Investigation for a guest stint on Wednesday's season finale, "Dead in His Tracks." (10/9c on CBS). The former Everwood star play… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 29 12:00pm
The SimpsonsA Totally Fun Thing That Bart Will Never Do Again(Season 23, Episode 19) FXX

Bart pesters the family into going on a cruise vacation. They even luck into a luxury suite. Now all Bart needs to do is figure out a way to make it last longer than a week.

Tue Sep 1 8:00pm
What Happens in Vegas LIFE

An uptight stock trader (Cameron Diaz) and an immature slacker (Ashton Kutcher) meet and marry one drunken night in Las Vegas, then are forced to live together to collect a $3 million jackpot. Lake Bell, Rob Corddry, Queen Latifah.

Wed Sep 2 12:02am
What Happens in Vegas LIFE

An uptight stock trader (Cameron Diaz) and an immature slacker (Ashton Kutcher) meet and marry one drunken night in Las Vegas, then are forced to live together to collect a $3 million jackpot. Lake Bell, Rob Corddry, Queen Latifah.

More NewsSee all »

Taylor Kinney
7 Chicago Fire Teases: Benny's Big Move, Shay Hits Bottom, a Chance for Casey and Dawson?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Chicago Fire. Read at your…

Tim DeKay, Matt Bomer
White Collar's Tim DeKay on Getting Peter Out of Prison and His "New Path" with Elizabeth

Oh, how the tables have turned on the new season of White Collar. When the series returns for Season…

Treat Williams, Matt Bomer
White Collar Season 4 Finale Recap: Pop Goes the Weasel

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's season finale of White Collar.…

Theo James, Chi McBride
The Tuesday Playlist: Golden Boy, Justified, White Collar Finale

Midseason scheduling can be so confusing. If I had a dollar for every reader e-mail wondering where…

White Collar
White Collar's Season Finale Is In An Empire State of Mind

The hunt for a stash of evidence that could finally clear Neal's long-MIA dad sends Season 4 of USA'…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
The Monday Playlist: Bones Gets Shot, So It Must Be Sweeps

Soul searching doesn't come easily for a character as clinical, rational and emotionally aloof as Te…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Treat Williams
  • Birth Place: Rowayton, CT
  • Birthday: December 1, 1951, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (67 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »