Treat Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Treat Williams

Birth Name: Richard Treat Williams

Birth Place: Rowayton, CT

Birthday: December 1, 1951, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(70 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

CSI

Treat Williams Guests, Paul Guilfoyle Exits in the CSI Season Finale

Two small-town murders, connected yet separated by a quarter of a century, will bring Treat Williams to CSI: Crime Scene Investigation for a guest stint on Wednesday's season finale, "Dead in His Tracks." (10/9c on CBS). The former Everwood star play… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chicago Fire: A Rocket Blasting Off Trailer
01:10 — The Fire Fighters arrive on the scene to find that a car has crashed into a home, and a baby and mother are trapped inside.
Treat Williams and George Hamilton Talk Playing Politics
03:58 — Treat Williams and George Hamilton bring star power to the big screen in their new movie, “The Congressman” and as Kathie Lee Gifford points out, the (more…)
Heartland Season 1
The town of Hudson in the foothills of the Rocky Mountains is home to Heartland, a family ranch dedicated to rescuing and rehabilitating troubled hors (more…)
Heartland Season 2
Set against the vistas of the Alberta Rocky Mountains, Heartland is a family drama following sisters Amy and Lou Fleming and their grandfather Jack Ba (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 5:15pm
What Happens in Vegas HBO2

An uptight stock trader and an immature slacker meet and marry one drunken night in Las Vegas, then are forced to live together to collect a $3 million jackpot.

I’ll Watch705 Watching
Sat May 7 8:45am
What Happens in Vegas HBO2

An uptight stock trader and an immature slacker meet and marry one drunken night in Las Vegas, then are forced to live together to collect a $3 million jackpot.

I’ll Watch705 Watching
Thu May 12 1:10pm
What Happens in Vegas HBO2

An uptight stock trader and an immature slacker meet and marry one drunken night in Las Vegas, then are forced to live together to collect a $3 million jackpot.

I’ll Watch705 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Taylor Kinney
7 Chicago Fire Teases: Benny's Big Move, Shay Hits Bottom, a Chance for Casey and Dawson?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Chicago Fire. Read at your…

Tim DeKay, Matt Bomer
White Collar's Tim DeKay on Getting Peter Out of Prison and His "New Path" with Elizabeth

Oh, how the tables have turned on the new season of White Collar. When the series returns for Season…

Treat Williams, Matt Bomer
White Collar Season 4 Finale Recap: Pop Goes the Weasel

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's season finale of White Collar.…

Theo James, Chi McBride
The Tuesday Playlist: Golden Boy, Justified, White Collar Finale

Midseason scheduling can be so confusing. If I had a dollar for every reader e-mail wondering where…

White Collar
White Collar's Season Finale Is In An Empire State of Mind

The hunt for a stash of evidence that could finally clear Neal's long-MIA dad sends Season 4 of USA'…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
The Monday Playlist: Bones Gets Shot, So It Must Be Sweeps

Soul searching doesn't come easily for a character as clinical, rational and emotionally aloof as Te…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Treat Williams
  • Birth Place: Rowayton, CT
  • Birthday: December 1, 1951, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »