Treat Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Treat Williams

Birth Name: Richard Treat Williams

Birth Place: Rowayton, CT

Birthday: December 1, 1951, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

CSI

Treat Williams Guests, Paul Guilfoyle Exits in the CSI Season Finale

Two small-town murders, connected yet separated by a quarter of a century, will bring Treat Williams to CSI: Crime Scene Investigation for a guest stint on Wednesday's season finale, "Dead in His Tracks." (10/9c on CBS). The former Everwood star play… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Phantom - Trailer
01:27 — Ed Harris plays the captain of a Cold War Soviet missile submarine who has secretly been suffering from seizures that alter his perception of reality. (more…)
Hollywood Ending
Allen plays Val Waxman, a one-time cinematic genius who's resorted to taking advertisement work to pay the bills for himself and his airhead live-in g (more…)
Howl - Trailer
01:00 — James Franco stars as the young Allen Ginsberg - poet, counter-culture adventurer and chronicler of the Beat Generation. In his famously confessional, (more…)
Season 4: Everwood: Finish Reading Trailer
01:38 — The final season of the series set in a welcoming town in the Rockies is all about finding oneself-and finding each other. Here, in the 5-Disc, 22-Epi (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 1:00pm
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous CMT

Newly famous FBI agent Gracie Hart makes the talk-show rounds while investigating the abduction of a pageant queen.

I’ll Watch315 Watching
Thu Jun 30 10:15pm
Hair TCM

Milos Forman directed this adaptation of the '60s hit celebration of "flower power". John Savage, Treat Williams, Beverly D'Angelo. Jeannie: Annie Golden. Hud: Dorsey Wright. Woof: Don Dacus. Hud's Fiancée: Cheryl Barnes. Fenton: Richard Bright. General: (more…)

I’ll Watch87 Watching
Fri Jul 1 3:20pm
What Happens in Vegas HBO2

An uptight stock trader and an immature slacker meet and marry one drunken night in Las Vegas, then are forced to live together to collect a $3 million jackpot.

I’ll Watch711 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Taylor Kinney
7 Chicago Fire Teases: Benny's Big Move, Shay Hits Bottom, a Chance for Casey and Dawson?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Chicago Fire. Read at your…

Tim DeKay, Matt Bomer
White Collar's Tim DeKay on Getting Peter Out of Prison and His "New Path" with Elizabeth

Oh, how the tables have turned on the new season of White Collar. When the series returns for Season…

Treat Williams, Matt Bomer
White Collar Season 4 Finale Recap: Pop Goes the Weasel

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's season finale of White Collar.…

Theo James, Chi McBride
The Tuesday Playlist: Golden Boy, Justified, White Collar Finale

Midseason scheduling can be so confusing. If I had a dollar for every reader e-mail wondering where…

White Collar
White Collar's Season Finale Is In An Empire State of Mind

The hunt for a stash of evidence that could finally clear Neal's long-MIA dad sends Season 4 of USA'…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
The Monday Playlist: Bones Gets Shot, So It Must Be Sweeps

Soul searching doesn't come easily for a character as clinical, rational and emotionally aloof as Te…