Treat WilliamsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Treat Williams

Birth Place: Rowayton, CT

Birthday: December 1, 1951, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (67 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

CSI
Treat Williams Guests, Paul Guilfoyle Exits in the CSI Season Finale

Two small-town murders, connected yet separated by a quarter of a century, will bring Trea…

Taylor Kinney
7 Chicago Fire Teases: Benny's Big Move, Shay Hits Bottom, a Chance for Casey and Dawson?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Chicago Fire. Re…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 3:10pm
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous MAX

Newly famous FBI agent Gracie Hart (Sandra Bullock) makes the talk-show rounds while investigating the abduction of a pageant queen.

Sun Feb 1 4:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSpiraling Down(Season 13, Episode 10) USA-E

A legendary pro quarterback (Treat Williams) is arrested in a prostitution sting involving a 14-year-old hooker, and his defense attorney (Andre Braugher) argues that his client's blows to the head on the football field affected his mental capacity. Jerry (more…)

Tue Feb 3 4:30am
Deep Rising SHO2e

Modern-day pirates hire a ship captain (Treat Williams) to attack a luxury liner, but giant sea monsters beat him to it. A silly premise, but fantastic special effects. Famke Janssen. Written and directed by Stephen Sommers.