Treat Williams Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Treat Williams

Birth Place: Rowayton, CT

Birthday: December 1, 1951, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (67 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

CSI
Treat Williams Guests, Paul Guilfoyle Exits in the CSI Season Finale

Two small-town murders, connected yet separated by a quarter of a century, will bring Trea…

Taylor Kinney
7 Chicago Fire Teases: Benny's Big Move, Shay Hits Bottom, a Chance for Casey and Dawson?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Chicago Fire. Re…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 5:40am
1941 ENCRe

In the days immediately after the bombing of Pearl Harbor, chaos reigns as an overzealous Army general goes beyond the call of duty -- and common sense -- in defending Los Angeles against possible Japanese invasion.

Thu Mar 5 9:30am
Things to Do in Denver...When You're Dead SHO2e

An ex-mobster (Andy Garcia) finds himself at a crossroads when he's recruited for a shady job and reunited with his former partners. Christopher Walken. Dagney: Gabrielle Anwar. Franchise: William Forsythe. Directed by Gary Fleder.

Thu Mar 5 4:20pm
The Devil's Own ENCRe

A ruthless IRA gunman comes to the U.S. in search of more firepower for his cause's arsenal, and is taken in as a boarder by a New York policeman who does not realize what his new guest's deadly intentions really are.