Treat Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Treat Williams

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard Treat Williams

Birth Place: Rowayton, CT

Birthday: December 1, 1951, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (67 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

CSI
Treat Williams Guests, Paul Guilfoyle Exits in the CSI Season Finale

Two small-town murders, connected yet separated by a quarter of a century, will bring Treat Williams…

Taylor Kinney
7 Chicago Fire Teases: Benny's Big Move, Shay Hits Bottom, a Chance for Casey and Dawson?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Chicago Fire. Read at your…

Tim DeKay, Matt Bomer
White Collar's Tim DeKay on Getting Peter Out of Prison and His "New Path" with Elizabeth

Oh, how the tables have turned on the new season of White Collar. When the series returns for Season…

Treat Williams, Matt Bomer
White Collar Season 4 Finale Recap: Pop Goes the Weasel

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's season finale of White Collar.…

Theo James, Chi McBride
The Tuesday Playlist: Golden Boy, Justified, White Collar Finale

Midseason scheduling can be so confusing. If I had a dollar for every reader e-mail wondering where…

White Collar
White Collar's Season Finale Is In An Empire State of Mind

The hunt for a stash of evidence that could finally clear Neal's long-MIA dad sends Season 4 of USA'…

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 10:00pm
Tue Apr 7 4:45am
Deep Rising SHO

Modern-day pirates hire a ship captain (Treat Williams) to attack a luxury liner, but giant sea monsters beat him to it. A silly premise, but fantastic special effects. Famke Janssen. Written and directed by Stephen Sommers.

Wed Apr 8 8:00am
Things to Do in Denver...When You're Dead FLIXe

An ex-mobster (Andy Garcia) finds himself at a crossroads when he's recruited for a shady job and reunited with his former partners. Christopher Walken. Dagney: Gabrielle Anwar. Franchise: William Forsythe. Directed by Gary Fleder.