Traylor Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Howard started out in commercials before becoming a familiar small-screen face. She made her sitcom debut as a grad student torn between two lovers on Boston Common and although it was short-lived, she wasn't out of work for long. As the titular "girl" in… (more)

Birth Name: Traylor Elizabeth Howard

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: June 14, 1966, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(639 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly Clarkson at the Grammys

Monk I've been getting a lot of…

MonkI've been getting a lot of love ever since I promised to give Natalie a chance. And I admit, Traylor Howard was pretty funny tonight, driving Monk insane (instead of the other way around) with her constant "ka-chings" as they furiously searched f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Two Guys, A Girl And A Pizza Place Trailer
01:31 — Welcome to Beacon Street Pizza, the perfect workplace and hangout for the aimless wise guy Berg (Ryan Reynolds, Deadpool), the neurotic Pete (Richard (more…)
Season 8: Monk: Season 8 Trailer
00:31 — SEASON PREMIERE airs Friday August 7th at 9/8c on USA Network. When an attempt is made on the life of a former child star who recently published a te (more…)
Monk: Mr. Monk And The Voodoo Curse Trailer
00:20 — Airs Friday September 25th at 9/8c on USA Network. Voodoo appears to be the only explanation when unmarked dolls sent to San Francisco residents accu (more…)
Season 8: Monk: A Salute To Monk Trailer
01:02 — SEASON PREMIERE airs Friday August 7th at 9/8c on USA Network. When an attempt is made on the life of a former child star who recently published a te (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 10:40am
Me, Myself & Irene STZEN

A Rhode Island state trooper (Jim Carrey) with multiple personality disorder tries to save a woman (Renee Zellweger) from thugs. A Bobby and Peter Farrelly comedy. Gerke: Chris Cooper. Jamaal: Anthony Anderson. Lee Harvey: Mongo Brownlee. Shonte Jr.: Jerod (more…)

I’ll Watch257 Watching
Thu Jun 30 6:00pm
Me, Myself & Irene STZEN

A Rhode Island state trooper (Jim Carrey) with multiple personality disorder tries to save a woman (Renee Zellweger) from thugs. A Bobby and Peter Farrelly comedy. Gerke: Chris Cooper. Jamaal: Anthony Anderson. Lee Harvey: Mongo Brownlee. Shonte Jr.: Jerod (more…)

I’ll Watch257 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Donald Faison, <EM>Scrubs</EM>
Battlestar Galactica "Save the…

Battlestar Galactica "Save the attitude for someone who cares," Starbuck says to Kat — right before…

Donald Faison, <EM>Scrubs</EM>
Battlestar Galactica "Save the…

Battlestar Galactica "Save the attitude for someone who cares," Starbuck says to Kat — right before…

Details

  • Birth Name: Traylor Elizabeth Howard
  • Birth Place: Orlando, FL
  • Birthday: June 14, 1966, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »