Traylor Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Howard started out in commercials before becoming a familiar small-screen face. She made her sitcom debut as a grad student torn between two lovers on Boston Common and although it was short-lived, she wasn't out of work for long. As the titular "girl" in… (more)

Birth Name: Traylor Elizabeth Howard

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: June 14, 1966, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (630 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly Clarkson at the Grammys
Monk I've been getting a lot of…

MonkI've been getting a lot of love ever since I promised to give Natalie a chance. And I admit, Tra…

Donald Faison, <EM>Scrubs</EM>
Battlestar Galactica "Save the…

Battlestar Galactica "Save the attitude for someone who cares," Starbuck says to Kat — right before…

Donald Faison, <EM>Scrubs</EM>
Battlestar Galactica "Save the…

Battlestar Galactica "Save the attitude for someone who cares," Starbuck says to Kat — right before…

Monk Is it lame of me to continue…

MonkIs it lame of me to continue mourning the loss of Bitty Schram, aka Monk's original sidekick, Sh…

Monk Fans Trash Traylor

When Traylor Howard replaced Bitty Schram on Monk, fans had fits. "We knew devotees would be [upset]…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

George Clooney's (Many) Ladies: A Timeline

As Clooney gets married, look back at all his former flames

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 9:30am
Me, Myself & IreneNew E!

A Rhode Island state trooper (Jim Carrey) with multiple personality disorder tries to save a woman (Renee Zellweger) from thugs. A Bobby and Peter Farrelly comedy. Gerke: Chris Cooper. Jamaal: Anthony Anderson. Lee Harvey: Mongo Brownlee. Shonte Jr.: Jerod (more…)

Wed Apr 8 1:30am
Me, Myself & Irene E!

A Rhode Island state trooper (Jim Carrey) with multiple personality disorder tries to save a woman (Renee Zellweger) from thugs. A Bobby and Peter Farrelly comedy. Gerke: Chris Cooper. Jamaal: Anthony Anderson. Lee Harvey: Mongo Brownlee. Shonte Jr.: Jerod (more…)

Thu Apr 9 4:25am
Dirty Work ENCRe

Norm Macdonald (who also co-wrote) plays a ne'er-do-well who gets into the business of revenge to raise money to save a friend's father (Jack Warden). Sam: Artie Lange. Dr. Farthing: Chevy Chase. Hamilton: Don Rickles. Directed by Bob Saget.