Travis Tritt Celebrity Watchlist

Travis Tritt

Birth Name: James Travis Tritt

Birth Place: Marietta, GA

Birthday: February 9, 1963, Aquarius

Profession: Country singer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Ruby's Samba Dance
00:45 — Ruby's samba dance to "The Girl's Gone Wild" by Travis Tritt.
Ruby's Samba Dance from "The Next Generation: Top 9 Perform + Elimination"
00:45 — Ruby's samba dance to "The Girl's Gone Wild" by Travis Tritt.
Travis Tritt: I'm Still Mad At The Cowboys
Talk about holding a grudge ... country music superstar Travis Tritt says he REFUSES to root for the Dallas Cowboys ever again -- all because of somet (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: James Travis Tritt
  • Birth Place: Marietta, GA
  • Birthday: February 9, 1963, Aquarius
  • Profession: Country singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet