Travis Barker Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Travis Landon Barker

Birth Place: Fontana, CA

Birthday: November 14, 1975, Scorpio

Profession: Drummer, Reality cast member

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Candice Glover, Kree Harrison

Who Won American Idol?

It took a mere 127 minutes Thursday night for Fox to crown the winner of the 12th season of American Idol. So who took home the title, Kree Harrison or Candice Glover? Keep reading to find out. Even Kree and Candice seemed to snicker at the bombast o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taylor Swift's Acceptance Speech: Country Album of the Year
00:35 — Taylor Swift's acceptance speech after winning Country Album of the Year.
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Speech
01:17 — Macklemore & Ryan Lewis' acceptance speech for Rap/Hip-Hop Album.
One Direction Acceptance Speech
00:39 — One Direction's acceptance speech for Favorite Album, Pop or Rock - "Take Me Home"
One Direction Acceptance Speech
00:40 — One Direction's acceptance speech for Pop Band Duo or Group.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 3:30am
American Pie HBO2

A bawdy teen comedy with a heart, concerning four high-school seniors who vow to lose their virginity by prom night. Jim: Jason Biggs. Oz: Chris Klein. Heather: Mena Suvari. Kevin: Thomas Ian Nicholas. Michelle: Alyson Hannigan. Nadia: Shannon Elizabeth. V (more…)

I’ll Watch359 Watching
Tue Jul 26 5:30pm
American Pie HBOSGe

A bawdy teen comedy with a heart, concerning four high-school seniors who vow to lose their virginity by prom night. Jim: Jason Biggs. Oz: Chris Klein. Heather: Mena Suvari. Kevin: Thomas Ian Nicholas. Michelle: Alyson Hannigan. Nadia: Shannon Elizabeth. V (more…)

I’ll Watch359 Watching
Fri Aug 5 4:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationPoppin' Tags(Season 6, Episode 20) ESQTV

Three teens putting up flyers for a rapper's new album are gunned down with a high-powered weapon stolen from a Las Vegas SWAT team member. The investigation reveals that the murders may be linked to a rivalry between two rappers (Travis Barker, Page Kenne (more…)

I’ll Watch30 Watching

More NewsSee all »

DJ AM
DJ AM's Mother Files Wrongful Death Claim Against Learjet

Andrea Gross, the mother of DJ AM, has filed a wrongful death claim against Learjet and others invol…

Travis Barker
Travis Barker Attends DJ AM's Funeral

Adam "DJ AM" Goldstein was buried in a private ceremony for family and close friends, with guests in…

Robin Wright Penn, Sean Penn
I Love You, I Love You Not: See the Top On-Again, Off-Again Celeb Couples

Is the third time the, uh, charm? Robin Wright Penn has reportedly filed for divorce from Sean Penn,…

Kris Humphries, Kim Kardashian
9 Failed Reality TV Marriages

Finding romance on television is hard, but holding onto it on television is even more difficult. Loo…

Travis Barker and Shanna Moakler
Travis Barker and Shanna Moakler Split Again

The on-again, off-again romance between Travis Barker and Shanna Moakler is off once again.The coupl…

Jennifer Hudson
TVGuide.com's Top 2009 Grammy Moments

If you kept count, 10 awards were given out during the three-and-a-half-hour broadcast of the 51st G…

Details

  • Birth Name: Travis Landon Barker
  • Birth Place: Fontana, CA
  • Birthday: November 14, 1975, Scorpio
  • Profession: Drummer, Reality cast member

Trending TonightSee all »