Travis Barker Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Travis Landon Barker

Birth Place: Fontana, CA

Birthday: November 14, 1975, Scorpio

Profession: Drummer, Reality cast member

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Candice Glover, Kree Harrison

Who Won American Idol?

It took a mere 127 minutes Thursday night for Fox to crown the winner of the 12th season of American Idol. So who took home the title, Kree Harrison or Candice Glover? Keep reading to find out. Even Kree and Candice seemed to snicker at the bombast o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Future and Blac Chyna vs Travis Barker and Rita Ora
02:03 — Two new couple alerts: Future’s hanging with Blac Chyna and Travis Barker’s chilling with Rita Ora. So who’s bigger?
Travis Barker and GF Rita Ora Twinning for Halloween?
00:30 — Find out whether the Blink-182 drummer and his new girlfriend will rock the same costume for the spooky holiday! Take a listen.
Rita Ora & Travis Barker ARE DATING
01:14 — Two weeks in and Rita Ora and Travis Barker are already acting like they've been living together for years.
Travis Barker On Tom DeLonge & the Future of Blink 182
01:01 — Is new Blink 182 music coming? Since frontman Tom DeLonge left Blink 182, the band’s future has been in question but Barker says new a famous frontman (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:10am
American Pie HBOSGe

A bawdy teen comedy with a heart, concerning four high-school seniors who vow to lose their virginity by prom night. Jim: Jason Biggs. Oz: Chris Klein. Heather: Mena Suvari. Kevin: Thomas Ian Nicholas. Michelle: Alyson Hannigan. Nadia: Shannon Elizabeth. V (more…)

I’ll Watch369 Watching

More NewsSee all »

DJ AM
DJ AM's Mother Files Wrongful Death Claim Against Learjet

Andrea Gross, the mother of DJ AM, has filed a wrongful death claim against Learjet and others invol…

Travis Barker
Travis Barker Attends DJ AM's Funeral

Adam "DJ AM" Goldstein was buried in a private ceremony for family and close friends, with guests in…

Robin Wright Penn, Sean Penn
I Love You, I Love You Not: See the Top On-Again, Off-Again Celeb Couples

Is the third time the, uh, charm? Robin Wright Penn has reportedly filed for divorce from Sean Penn,…

Kris Humphries, Kim Kardashian
9 Failed Reality TV Marriages

Finding romance on television is hard, but holding onto it on television is even more difficult. Loo…

Travis Barker and Shanna Moakler
Travis Barker and Shanna Moakler Split Again

The on-again, off-again romance between Travis Barker and Shanna Moakler is off once again.The coupl…

Jennifer Hudson
TVGuide.com's Top 2009 Grammy Moments

If you kept count, 10 awards were given out during the three-and-a-half-hour broadcast of the 51st G…

Details

  • Birth Name: Travis Landon Barker
  • Birth Place: Fontana, CA
  • Birthday: November 14, 1975, Scorpio
  • Profession: Drummer, Reality cast member

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind