Tracy Pollan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tracy Jo Pollan

Birth Place: Long Island, NY

Birthday: June 22, 1960, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael J. Fox

Exclusive: Michael J. Fox on His Return to Series Television

In his own words, the TV icon opens up about why he's turning his real life into a family sitcom, The Michael J. Fox Show. I started to think about doing my own show as a result of my guest-starring roles on Boston Legal, Rescue Me and The Good Wife.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cinnamon Candy Brown Butter Treat, Part 1
00:47 — This’ll be a treat your kids will be talking about for years to come!
It's National Cat Day
00:53 — Take a look at these fashionable looks for your kitty!
Bone-Chilling Tequila Pucker
01:19 — This cocktail is so good, it'll send shivers down your spine.
S'mores Cookies, Part 2
02:53 — Tracy Pollan stops by to serve up these tasty cookies...no campfire needed.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 5:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitClosure, Part II(Season 2, Episode 3) USA

A year after she was raped, a woman (Tracy Pollan) follows her attacker (Neil Maffin) and reports his activities to the police. Mrs. Cleary: Evy O'Rourke. Lori Thatcher: Stina Nielsen. Schoenfeld: Rob Bartlett. Rothberg: Ned Eisenberg. Fin: Ice-T. Benson: (more…)

I’ll Watch203 Watching
Thu Oct 6 1:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitClosure(Season 1, Episode 10) USA

After being raped by an intruder, a waitress (Tracy Pollan) reports the crime...and has to deal with its aftermath. Kenneth Clearly: Neil Maffin. Benjy: Roger Bart. Jane Tyler: Olivia Birkelund. Sam Lardner: Michael Kell. Benson: Mariska Hargitay. Stabler: (more…)

I’ll Watch255 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael J. Fox
The Inside Story on How NBC Landed Michael J. Fox

Twelve years ago, Michael J. Fox left ABC's Spin City in order to focus on his fight with Parkinson'…

Denis Leary & Michael J. Fox
Icons & Innovators: Denis Leary and Michael J. Fox

"You want us to talk to each other?" Denis Leary jokes, relaxing with his old pal Michael J. Fox. "T…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tracy Jo Pollan
  • Birth Place: Long Island, NY
  • Birthday: June 22, 1960, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind