Tracy Pollan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Tracy Jo Pollan

Birth Place: Long Island, NY

Birthday: June 22, 1960, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Debuted on stage in an off-Broadway production of Album, featuring Kevin Bacon.
  • Maintains a strong friendship with high-school classmate and fellow actor Jennifer Grey.
  • Met husband Michael J. Fox while playing Alex P. Keaton's love interest, Ellen Reed, on Family Ties. Their relationship took off while working on the 1988 film Bright Lights, Big City.
  • Played Beth Holloway in two Lifetime TV movies about the disappearance of Holloway's daughter, Natalee. 
  • Lives on Manhattan's Upper East Side, just three blocks from her childhood home. 
  • Son Sam was named Mr. Golden Globe in 2013.

Awards

  • 2000, Emmy — Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series: Nominee

Relationships

  • Stephen M. Pollan — Father
  • Michael J. Fox — Husband
  • Esme Annabelle Fox — Daughter
  • Michael Pollan — Brother
  • Corky Pollan — Mother
  • Kevin Bacon — Ex-significant Other
  • Schuyler Frances Fox — Daughter
  • Sam Michael Fox — Son
  • Aquinnah Kathleen Fox — Daughter
  • Dana Pollan — Sister

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop