Tracy Pollan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Tracy Jo Pollan

Birth Place: Long Island, NY

Birthday: June 22, 1960, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael J. Fox
Exclusive: Michael J. Fox on His Return to Series Television

In his own words, the TV icon opens up about why he's turning his real life into a family…

Michael J. Fox
The Inside Story on How NBC Landed Michael J. Fox

Twelve years ago, Michael J. Fox left ABC's Spin City in order to focus on his fight with…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentTraffic(Season 9, Episode 9) USA-E

The list of suspects in a magazine publisher's death is hefty and includes the man's lovers, employees and even the Russian mob. Tracy Pollan guest stars.

Wed Mar 4 6:15pm
Promised Land FLIXe

Disquieting look at the American Dream, centering on high-school grads (Kiefer Sutherland, Jason Gedrick) whose chance meeting erupts in violence. Mary: Tracy Pollan. Bev: Meg Ryan. Baines: Googy Gress. Pammie: Deborah Richter. Rivers: Oscar Rowland. Micha (more…)

Wed Mar 11 2:10am
Bright Lights, Big City ENC

An aspiring writer working at a New York magazine becomes ensnared in the drug and sex-fueled Manhattan nightlife. Eventually he's forced to confront a painful truths about himself, and his life is threatened due to his hedonistic behavior.

Shop