Tracie Thoms Celebrity Watchlist

Tracie Thoms

Birth Name: Tracie Nicole Thoms

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: August 19, 1975, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(69 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Max Joseph, Nev Schulman

Catfish's Max and Nev Share Their Biggest Tips for Not Getting Duped

Three seasons in, the stars of MTV's Catfish say the levels of deception out there are only getting worse. "We've drained the Catfish waters and the only people left are the real bottom-feeders," co-star Max Joseph tells… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meeting Evil - Trailer
01:54 — When John Fleton, a depressed suburban family man and recently fired realtor, offers to help a stranger, Richie, with his car, John is sucked into a s (more…)
Meeting Evil - Trailer
01:54 — When John Fleton, a depressed suburban family man and recently fired realtor, offers to help a stranger, Richie, with his car, John is sucked into a s (more…)
Meeting Evil - Trailer
01:54 — When John Fleton, a depressed suburban family man and recently fired realtor, offers to help a stranger, Richie, with his car, John is sucked into a s (more…)
Meeting Evil - Trailer
01:54 — When John Fleton, a depressed suburban family man and recently fired realtor, offers to help a stranger, Richie, with his car, John is sucked into a s (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 7:00am
Catfish: The TV ShowTracie & Sammie(Season 3, Episode 5) MTV-E

Tracie Thoms has an unusual encounter with a fan.

I’ll Watch262 Watching
Mon May 2 8:00pm
Person of InterestTrojan Horse(Season 2, Episode 19) WGNA

Finch goes undercover at a corporation to investigate its leading tech executive. Meanwhile, Beecher provides incriminating evidence against a fellow detective, causing Carter to question his integrity.

I’ll Watch1963 Watching
Thu May 5 8:00pm
The Devil Wears Prada OXYGN

A tyrannical fashion-magazine editor makes life hell for her new assistant in this adaptation of the best seller by Lauren Weisberger.

I’ll Watch1003 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Human Target
Cheers & Jeers: Human Target: Don't Miss It!

Cheers to Human Target for hitting the proverbial bull's-eye. Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Alec Baldwin by Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
Alec Baldwin Lawyers Up, and More Movie News

Alec Baldwin will represent a child (Elle Fanning) who sues her parents for breeding her to save her…

<EM>Cold Case</EM>
Cold Case Preview: A Hostage Crisis Closes the Season!

For a cop show, CBS'¬†Cold Case isn't big on shoot-'em-ups. Maybe it's because the drama's Philadelph…

Tracie Thoms
Rent Star Is on the Case

Newcomer Tracie Thoms hasn't had much luck when it comes to picking TV parts that get picked up. The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tracie Nicole Thoms
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: August 19, 1975, Leo
  • Profession: Actor