Tracie Thoms Celebrity Watchlist

Tracie Thoms

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Tracie Nicole Thoms

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: August 19, 1975, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Max Joseph, Nev Schulman
Catfish's Max and Nev Share Their Biggest Tips for Not Getting Duped

Three seasons in, the stars of MTV's Catfish say the levels of deception out there are only getting…

Human Target
Cheers & Jeers: Human Target: Don't Miss It!

Cheers to Human Target for hitting the proverbial bull's-eye. Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Alec Baldwin by Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
Alec Baldwin Lawyers Up, and More Movie News

Alec Baldwin will represent a child (Elle Fanning) who sues her parents for breeding her to save her…

<EM>Cold Case</EM>
Cold Case Preview: A Hostage Crisis Closes the Season!

For a cop show, CBS' Cold Case isn't big on shoot-'em-ups. Maybe it's because the drama's Philadelph…

Tracie Thoms
Rent Star Is on the Case

Newcomer Tracie Thoms hasn't had much luck when it comes to picking TV parts that get picked up. The…

ON THE CASE

Tracie Thoms, who can be seen in the upcoming film version of Broadway's Rent, has been added as a s…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 8:45am
The Devil Wears Prada HBO2e

A tyrannical fashion-magazine editor (Meryl Streep) makes life hell for her new assistant (Anne Hathaway) in this caustically funny adaptation of the best seller by Lauren Weisberger. Stanley Tucci, Emily Blunt. Directed by David Frankel, who handled the s (more…)

Fri Apr 3 1:00pm
Cold CaseBest Friends(Season 2, Episode 22) ION

A bullet-riddled truck containing human bones is pulled from a river and it's believed that the remains are those of a 17-year-old girl who went missing in 1932. The investigation reveals that the girl was the sister of a bootlegger who happened to own the (more…)

Fri Apr 3 2:00pm
Cold CaseThe Woods(Season 2, Episode 23) ION

Lilly tracks a serial killer who eluded her months earlier. The chase begins after nine human skulls are found in the backyard of an abandoned house where a blind woman, whose killer was never found, was murdered in 1972. The woman's 12-year-old son witnes (more…)