Tracie Thoms Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Tracie Nicole Thoms

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: August 19, 1975, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Max Joseph, Nev Schulman
Catfish's Max and Nev Share Their Biggest Tips for Not Getting Duped

Three seasons in, the stars of MTV's Catfish say the levels of deception out there are onl…

Human Target
Cheers & Jeers: Human Target: Don't Miss It!

Cheers to Human Target for hitting the proverbial bull's-eye. Want more Cheers & Jeers? Su…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 3:00pm
Rent FXM

Uninspired adaptation of the Broadway musical hit centering on the struggles of a group of bohemians in New York's East Village. Anthony Rapp, Adam Pascal, Rosario Dawson, Jesse L. Martin, Wilson Jermaine Heredia. Directed by Chris Columbus.

Tue Mar 10 9:00pm
The Devil Wears Prada HBOSGe

A tyrannical fashion-magazine editor (Meryl Streep) makes life hell for her new assistant (Anne Hathaway) in this caustically funny adaptation of the best seller by Lauren Weisberger. Stanley Tucci, Emily Blunt. Directed by David Frankel, who handled the s (more…)

Fri Mar 13 8:00pm
The Devil Wears Prada HBOe

A tyrannical fashion-magazine editor (Meryl Streep) makes life hell for her new assistant (Anne Hathaway) in this caustically funny adaptation of the best seller by Lauren Weisberger. Stanley Tucci, Emily Blunt. Directed by David Frankel, who handled the s (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop