Tracey Ullman Celebrity Watchlist

Tracey Ullman

Birth Name: Trace Ullman

Birth Place: Slough, Berkshire, England

Birthday: December 30, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Singer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sofia the First

Exclusive Video: Tracey Ullman Helps Sofia the First Celebrate Mother's Day

Life is a witch and then you fly! Comedy legend Tracey Ullman guest stars on a special Mother's Day-themed episode of the Disney Channel hit Sofia the First, premiering Friday, April 25 (10am/9c). Ullman provides the voice of the wicked witch Marla,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hashtags: #MyFamilyIsWeird
02:17 — With big, family holidays approaching, Jimmy reads his favorite tweets with the hashtag #MyFamilyIsWeird.
Beer Hockey With Josh Hutcherson
03:36 — Jimmy competes against Josh Hutcherson in an intense game that combines beer pong and air hockey.
Josh Hutcherson Answers Fans' Twitter Questions
05:15 — Jimmy talks to Josh Hutcherson about the latest Hunger Games film, Mockingjay, Part 1, and Josh reveals an Easter egg from one of the movies.
Tracey Ullman Is the Original Marge Simpson
04:01 — Hardcore Simpsons fans, did you know this?

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 7:30am
Into the Woods STZEN

In this adaptation of the Stephen Sondheim musical, a witch curses a baker and his wife, binding their fates to such fairy-tale characters as Cinderella, Little Red Riding Hood, Rapunzel and Jack of "Jack and the Beanstalk."

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Tue Aug 30 3:40pm
Into the Woods STZEN

In this adaptation of the Stephen Sondheim musical, a witch curses a baker and his wife, binding their fates to such fairy-tale characters as Cinderella, Little Red Riding Hood, Rapunzel and Jack of "Jack and the Beanstalk."

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Wed Aug 31 4:30am
Into the Woods STZEN

In this adaptation of the Stephen Sondheim musical, a witch curses a baker and his wife, binding their fates to such fairy-tale characters as Cinderella, Little Red Riding Hood, Rapunzel and Jack of "Jack and the Beanstalk."

I’ll Watch81 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Allan McKeown, Tracey Ullman
Allan McKeown, Tracey Ullman's Husband and Producer, Dies at 67

Allan McKeown, the husband of Tracey Ullman who also served as a producer and co-creator of her come…

Mamie Gummer and Benjamin Walker
Off the Map's Mamie Gummer Weds Ben Walker

Mamie Gummer and Ben Walker married over the weekend, The Washington Post reports. The eldest daught…

The many faces of Tracey Ullman from <EM>State of the Union</EM>
Tracey Ullman Examines the State of the Union

English native Tracey Ullman has a unique perspective on the United States — actually, she has dozen…

Tracey Ullman by Donato Sardella/WireImage.com
It's Showtime for Tracey Ullman's New Sketch Series

Showtime has announced a March 30, 10 pm/ET, premiere for Tracey Ullman's State of the Union, a five…

Details

  • Birth Name: Trace Ullman
  • Birth Place: Slough, Berkshire, England
  • Birthday: December 30, 1959, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Singer, Dancer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans