Tracey Ullman Celebrity Watchlist

Tracey Ullman

Birth Name: Trace Ullman

Birth Place: Slough, Berkshire, England

Birthday: December 30, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Singer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sofia the First

Exclusive Video: Tracey Ullman Helps Sofia the First Celebrate Mother's Day

Life is a witch and then you fly! Comedy legend Tracey Ullman guest stars on a special Mother's Day-themed episode of the Disney Channel hit Sofia the First, premiering Friday, April 25 (10am/9c). Ullman provides the voice of the wicked witch Marla,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Into The Woods - Trailer
01:40 — INTO THE WOODS, based on the Tony-winning original musical by James Lapine and Stephen Sondheim, surrounds a baker and his wife’s quest to break a wit (more…)
The Tale Of Despereaux
00:38 — Once upon a time, in the faraway kingdom of Dor, there was magic in the air, laughter aplenty and gallons of mouthwatering soup. But an accident left (more…)
The Tale Of Despereaux
00:43 — Once upon a time, in the faraway kingdom of Dor, there was magic in the air, laughter aplenty and gallons of mouthwatering soup. But an accident left (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 10:00am
Sofia the FirstMom's the Word(Season 2, Episode 4) DISNEY

Sofia gets disheartened when she has to share her mom with Amber and James during the annual Mother's Day picnic, so she asks good witch Lucinda to cast a spell so she and her mom can be alone.

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Thu May 5 1:30pm
Sofia the FirstMom's the Word(Season 2, Episode 4) DISNEY

Sofia gets disheartened when she has to share her mom with Amber and James during the annual Mother's Day picnic, so she asks good witch Lucinda to cast a spell so she and her mom can be alone.

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Sat May 7 7:30am
Sofia the FirstMom's the Word(Season 2, Episode 4) DISNEY

Sofia gets disheartened when she has to share her mom with Amber and James during the annual Mother's Day picnic, so she asks good witch Lucinda to cast a spell so she and her mom can be alone.

I’ll Watch41 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Allan McKeown, Tracey Ullman
Allan McKeown, Tracey Ullman's Husband and Producer, Dies at 67

Allan McKeown, the husband of Tracey Ullman who also served as a producer and co-creator of her come…

Mamie Gummer and Benjamin Walker
Off the Map's Mamie Gummer Weds Ben Walker

Mamie Gummer and Ben Walker married over the weekend, The Washington Post reports. The eldest daught…

The many faces of Tracey Ullman from <EM>State of the Union</EM>
Tracey Ullman Examines the State of the Union

English native Tracey Ullman has a unique perspective on the United States — actually, she has dozen…

Tracey Ullman by Donato Sardella/WireImage.com
It's Showtime for Tracey Ullman's New Sketch Series

Showtime has announced a March 30, 10 pm/ET, premiere for Tracey Ullman's State of the Union, a five…

Details

  • Birth Name: Trace Ullman
  • Birth Place: Slough, Berkshire, England
  • Birthday: December 30, 1959, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Singer, Dancer