Tracey UllmanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Trace Ullman

Birth Place: Slough, Berkshire, England

Birthday: December 30, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Singer, Dancer

User Rating: (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Feb 4 1:40pm
Robin Hood: Men in Tights ENC

A veteran of the Crusades brings together a ragtag group to do battle against an evil king, and gets help from a surprising source inside the royal castle in this spoof of the Robin Hood legend.

Fri Feb 6 9:00pm
Shakespeare UncoveredThe Taming of the Shrew With Morgan FreemanNew(Season 2, Episode 3) PBS

Morgan Freeman investigates "The Taming of the Shrew." He talks with Tracey Ullman, who starred with him a 1990 Shakespeare in the Park production that set the story in the Old West; and also talks with Sinead Cusack and Julia Stiles.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop