Tracey Gold Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tracey Claire Fisher

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 16, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(60 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Koenig and Kirk Cameron

Remembering Andrew Koenig: Parents Plan Book; Co-Stars Remember an "Old Friend" and a "Great Dude"

The parents of Growing Pains star Andrew Koenig, who was found dead in Vancouver Thursday, are preparing a remembrance book in their son's honor, while friends and colleagues are paying tribute to the late actor described as a "great dude.""The Koeni… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: 'Growing Pains' Star Tracey Gold On How She Manages Her Eating Disorder Today
00:45 — The actress explains steps she's taken to stay healthy after battling an eating disorder. Watch her full interview on 'Oprah: Where Are They Now?' on (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Tracey Gold On How She Used to 'Fake Eat' On 'Growing Pains'
00:37 — The actress speaks out about filming the hit show while battling an eating disorder. Watch her on 'Oprah: Where Are They Now?' on OWN, Saturday night (more…)
Trapped In TV Guide: Who's the Boss
03:50 — |Tracey Gold|Kira Soltanovich|Trapped in TV Guide
Trapped In TV Guide: Sex In the City
02:40 — |Tracey Gold|Trapped in TV Guide

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 3:00am
Celebrity Ghost StoriesTracey Gold; Alice Cooper; Fred Dryer; Kathryn Erbe(Season 2, Episode 2) REELZ

Tracey Gold has an encounter with a child ghost; a spirit plays with Alice Cooper's head; Fred Dryer sees a ghost while visiting a school with his daughter; and Kathryn Erbe recalls a scary experience from her teen years.

I’ll Watch48 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tracey Gold by Mark Sullivan/ WireImage.com
Tracey Gold Has Fourth Baby to See Growing Up

Tracey Gold on Tuesday gave birth to a baby boy, her fourth with husband Roby Marshall. Along with h…

Marc Anthony and Jennifer Lopez by Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
J.Lo to Announce Pregnancy (Wha?!), More Love Notes

Jennifer Lopez plans to (at long last) cop to her otherwise undeniable pregnancy at her Saturday-nig…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tracey Claire Fisher
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: May 16, 1969, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet