Tracee Ellis Ross Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tracee Joy Silberstein

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 29, 1972, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tracee Ellis Ross, Anthony Anderson, Marsai Martin, Yara Shahidi, Miles Brown and Marcus Scribner, <em>Black-ish</em>

Black-ish Boss Is Making a Family Comedy First, an Issues-Driven Show Maybe 43rd

Black-ish kicks off its third season Wednesday, Sept. 21 with an Emmy nomination for Outstanding Comedy Series under its belt (Black-ish and its lead-in, Modern Family, were the only network shows nominated for the Emmys' top awards). Both shows will… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dre Leaves Charlie in Charge
01:17 — Dre doesn't want to miss his VIP Disney World vacation.
Bow, Pops & Ruby Really Hate Disney World
01:11 — A parade? How could this day get any worse?
Junior Hits On a Jedi Girl
00:56 — The Force is not with him.
The Johnsons Lose VIP Status
00:56 — Dre is not prepared for his VIP tour to end!

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 10:00am
Sesame StreetBedtime Story(Season 46, Episode 1) PBS

In the Season 46 premiere, Elmo invites Abby to a sleepover, but she needs to learn how to calm down before bedtime.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:00pm
Sesame StreetBedtime Story(Season 46, Episode 1) PBS

In the Season 46 premiere, Elmo invites Abby to a sleepover, but she needs to learn how to calm down before bedtime.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationFather of the BrideNew(Season 11, Episode 20) ESQTV

Escaped serial killer Nate Haskell (Bill Irwin) threatens to kill one of his female followers, via a disturbing video he sends to the woman's father. Meanwhile, a headless, handless female corpse is discovered in a barn, along with a pair of male hands.

I’ll Watch804 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lena Headey, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
The Most Anticipated Moments of This Year's Emmy Awards

Game of Thrones WILL make history

Anthony Anderson and Tracee Ellis Ross, <em>Black-ish</em>
Black-ish Mega Buzz: Season 3 Tackles the Presidential Election

The show's not taking sides, though

Black-ish
Black-ish Creator: "I'm So Tired of Talking About Diversity"

A panel at the Television Critics Association got tense.

Tracee Ellis Ross
Black-ish Star Says in Hollywood, "Racism Usually Trumps" Sexism

Tracee Ellis Ross talks about her experiences

Kate McKinnon, Ellie Kemper, Lena Dunham, Tracee Ellis Ross, Amy Schumer, Gina Rodriguez
Lena Dunham, Gina Rodriguez and More Share What It's Really Like to Be a Woman in Hollywood

Six comedy actresses hold nothing back in this frank discussion

Black-ish
New Season in Review: Black-ish a Truly Modern Family

Comedies with an actual point of view are as rare as they are welcome — especially in a fall awash i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tracee Joy Silberstein
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: October 29, 1972, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent