Tracee Ellis Ross Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tracee Joy Silberstein

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 29, 1972, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Anderson and Tracee Ellis Ross, <em>Black-ish</em>

Black-ish Mega Buzz: Season 3 Tackles the Presidential Election

Black-ish has a bit of a history with Donald Trump. The GOP presidential nominee called ABC's sitcom "the height of racism" back in 2014. You might think Black-ish has something to say about Trump this season. And you'd be right. TVGuide.com has lear… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Junior On the Character, "Precious"
01:02 — Zoey (Yara Shahidi), Jack (Miles Brown) and Diane (Marsai Martin) are relieved to hear that Bow (Tracee Ellis Ross) isn't really pregnant, but Junior (more…)
Bow's "Real World" Party Gets Really Real
00:56 — While the Johnson kids shoot a "Real World"-style documentary on Bow's (Tracee Ellis Ross) dinner party with her old college friends, things stop bein (more…)
Maury Povich: "Dre Is NOT the Father!"
00:40 — Rainbow (Tracee Ellis Ross) misses her period, and Dre (Anthony Anderson) fears she's pregnant because he never got the vasectomy he promised to get a (more…)
Dre Can't Handle That Bow Was Dumped
01:02 — When Dre (Anthony Anderson) discovers Bow (Tracee Ellis Ross) was dumped by her former college boyfriend, his hopes of them being a power couple like (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 10:31pm
BlackishHope(Season 2, Episode 16) ABC

A highly-publicized court case involving police brutality and an African-American teenager leads the kids to ask tough questions, but Dre and Bow have conflicted views. Dre and his parents think the children need to know the harsh reality of the world whil (more…)

I’ll Watch310 Watching
Wed Aug 24 11:00pm
Daddy's Little Girls SHO

Tyler Perry wrote and directed this comedy-drama about a single father (Idris Elba) who falls for the lawyer (Gabrielle Union) helping him to win custody of his three daughters. Louis Gossett Jr., Tasha Smith, Tracee Ellis Ross, Malinda Williams.

I’ll Watch728 Watching
Thu Aug 25 1:18pm
BET Awards 2015 BET

Anthony Anderson and Tracee Ellis Ross host the 15th annual awards gala, which features Chris Brown, Kevin Hart, Nicki Minaj, Kendrick Lamar, Janelle Monae, Meek Mill and Jidenna. Special honorees include Smokey Robinson and Tom Joyner. Brown and Minaj eac (more…)

I’ll Watch385 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Black-ish
Black-ish Creator: "I'm So Tired of Talking About Diversity"

A panel at the Television Critics Association got tense.

Tracee Ellis Ross
Black-ish Star Says in Hollywood, "Racism Usually Trumps" Sexism

Tracee Ellis Ross talks about her experiences

Kate McKinnon, Ellie Kemper, Lena Dunham, Tracee Ellis Ross, Amy Schumer, Gina Rodriguez
Lena Dunham, Gina Rodriguez and More Share What It's Really Like to Be a Woman in Hollywood

Six comedy actresses hold nothing back in this frank discussion

Black-ish
New Season in Review: Black-ish a Truly Modern Family

Comedies with an actual point of view are as rare as they are welcome — especially in a fall awash i…

Black-ish
Watch an Exclusive Sneak Peek of Black-ish Now!

Anthony Anderson. Laurence Fishburne. Tracee Ellis Ross. The parents in ABC's upcoming sitcom Black-…

Anthony Anderson, Tracee Ellis Ross, Laurence Fishburne
Fall Preview: Meet the Hilarious Black-ish Trio

It's a weekday morning on the Black-ish soundstage, and Anthony Anderson and Tracee Ellis Ross are m…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tracee Joy Silberstein
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: October 29, 1972, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay