Tracee Ellis Ross Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tracee Joy Silberstein

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 29, 1972, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tracee Ellis Ross, Anthony Anderson, Marsai Martin, Yara Shahidi, Miles Brown and Marcus Scribner, <em>Black-ish</em>

Black-ish Boss Is Making a Family Comedy First, an Issues-Driven Show Maybe 43rd

Black-ish kicks off its third season Wednesday, Sept. 21 with an Emmy nomination for Outstanding Comedy Series under its belt (Black-ish and its lead-in, Modern Family, were the only network shows nominated for the Emmys' top awards). Both shows will… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dre Fails at Praying
01:01 — Why is Dre having trouble talking to God?
Bow's First Sonogram
02:04 — The whole family is there.
Dre Worries About Zoey and God
01:28 — Is it Dre's fault that Zoey doesn't believe in God?
Dre Leaves Charlie in Charge
01:17 — Dre doesn't want to miss his VIP Disney World vacation.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 12:00pm
Daddy's Little GirlsNew POP

Tyler Perry wrote and directed this comedy-drama about a single father (Idris Elba) who falls for the lawyer (Gabrielle Union) helping him to win custody of his three daughters. Louis Gossett Jr., Tasha Smith, Tracee Ellis Ross, Malinda Williams.

I’ll Watch737 Watching
Sat Oct 1 7:30pm
Daddy's Little Girls POP

Tyler Perry wrote and directed this comedy-drama about a single father (Idris Elba) who falls for the lawyer (Gabrielle Union) helping him to win custody of his three daughters. Louis Gossett Jr., Tasha Smith, Tracee Ellis Ross, Malinda Williams.

I’ll Watch737 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:00pm
Daddy's Little Girls POP

Tyler Perry wrote and directed this comedy-drama about a single father (Idris Elba) who falls for the lawyer (Gabrielle Union) helping him to win custody of his three daughters. Louis Gossett Jr., Tasha Smith, Tracee Ellis Ross, Malinda Williams.

I’ll Watch737 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lena Headey, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
The Most Anticipated Moments of This Year's Emmy Awards

Game of Thrones WILL make history

Anthony Anderson and Tracee Ellis Ross, <em>Black-ish</em>
Black-ish Mega Buzz: Season 3 Tackles the Presidential Election

The show's not taking sides, though

Black-ish
Black-ish Creator: "I'm So Tired of Talking About Diversity"

A panel at the Television Critics Association got tense.

Tracee Ellis Ross
Black-ish Star Says in Hollywood, "Racism Usually Trumps" Sexism

Tracee Ellis Ross talks about her experiences

Kate McKinnon, Ellie Kemper, Lena Dunham, Tracee Ellis Ross, Amy Schumer, Gina Rodriguez
Lena Dunham, Gina Rodriguez and More Share What It's Really Like to Be a Woman in Hollywood

Six comedy actresses hold nothing back in this frank discussion

Black-ish
New Season in Review: Black-ish a Truly Modern Family

Comedies with an actual point of view are as rare as they are welcome — especially in a fall awash i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tracee Joy Silberstein
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: October 29, 1972, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college